BAH vs G: stock comparison and AI forecast
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp (BAH) and Genpact Ltd (G) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp
- Market Cap
- $10.59B
- P/E Ratio
- 14.2x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
G Genpact Ltd
- Market Cap
- $6.81B
- P/E Ratio
- 12.5x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- BAH is 1.6 times larger than G by market capitalization ($10.59B against $6.81B).
- G trades at 12.5 times trailing earnings, BAH at 14.2 times.
- G turns 11.1% of its revenue into net income, against 7.2% for BAH.
- BAH carries 5.68 times debt per unit of equity, against 1.08 times for G.
- G yields 1.79% in dividends; BAH pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Management Consulting Services.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | BAH | G |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $10.59B | $6.81B |
| P/E Ratio | 14.24x | 12.51x |
| P/B Ratio | 8.51x | 2.61x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 1.79% |
| EPS | $6.18 | $3.24 |
| Book Value/Share | $10.34 | $15.50 |
| Revenue/Share | – | $31.24 |
| FCF/Share | – | $3.40 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | BAH | G |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 62.6% | 22.4% |
| ROA | 9.4% | 10.8% |
| ROIC | 16.5% | 18.0% |
| Gross Margin | – | 36.5% |
| Operating Margin | 9.6% | 14.8% |
| Net Margin | 7.2% | 11.1% |
| EBT Margin | 8.0% | 14.5% |
| Tax Rate | 13.3% | 23.6% |
Financial Health
| Metric | BAH | G |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.43x | 2.00x |
| D/E Ratio | 5.68x | 1.08x |
| Financial Leverage | 6.68x | 2.08x |
| Interest Coverage | 4.4x | 6.4x |
| Working Capital | $874M | $1.08B |
Cash Flow
| Metric | BAH | G |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.26B | $644M |
| Free Cash Flow | – | $572M |
| Capital Spending | – | -$72M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 16.8% | -0.8% |
| FCF Growth YoY | – | 1.1% |
| FCF/Sales | – | 10.9% |
| CapEx/Sales | – | 1.4% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | BAH | G |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | – | 0.97x |
| Receivables Turnover | – | 3.7x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | – | 28.5x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | – | 98 days |
| Payables Period | 67 days | 2 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | BAH | G |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | – | $5.25B |
| Operating Income | $1.04B | $779M |
| Net Income | $779M | $583M |
| SG&A Expense | – | $1.10B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $5.27B | $3.34B |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | BAH | G |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $0.72 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 22.2% |
| Shares Outstanding | 120M | 168M |
| Net Income Growth | -5.7% | 8.2% |
| EPS Growth | -24.1% | 10.6% |
BAH vs G: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, BAH or G?
BAH is 1.6 times larger than G by market capitalization ($10.59B against $6.81B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, BAH or G?
G trades at 12.5 times trailing earnings, BAH at 14.2 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, BAH or G?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.