EVTC vs RAMP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Evertec, Inc. (EVTC) and Liveramp Holdings, Inc. (RAMP) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
EVTC Evertec, Inc.
- Price
- $32.72 +11.2% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.96B
- P/E Ratio
- 19.6x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
RAMP Liveramp Holdings, Inc.
- Price
- $38.50 +27.0% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $2.34B
- P/E Ratio
- 16.0x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- RAMP is 1.2 times larger than EVTC by market capitalization ($2.34B against $1.96B).
- RAMP trades at 16.0 times trailing earnings, EVTC at 19.6 times.
- Over the last six months RAMP returned +27.0% and EVTC +11.2%.
- EVTC carries 2.74 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.11 times for RAMP.
- EVTC yields 0.64% in dividends; RAMP pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | EVTC | RAMP |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $1.96B | $2.34B |
| P/E Ratio | 19.59x | 16.04x |
| P/B Ratio | 3.05x | 1.76x |
| Dividend Yield | 0.64% | – |
| EPS | $1.67 | $2.40 |
| Book Value/Share | $10.74 | $21.89 |
| Revenue/Share | $16.67 | $13.69 |
| FCF/Share | $3.49 | $3.29 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | EVTC | RAMP |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 15.2% | – |
| ROA | 3.9% | – |
| ROIC | 8.4% | – |
| Gross Margin | – | 70.8% |
| Operating Margin | 17.9% | -28.0% |
| Net Margin | 9.8% | – |
| EBT Margin | 12.9% | -32.0% |
| Tax Rate | 20.4% | -40.0% |
Financial Health
| Metric | EVTC | RAMP |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.70x | 2.66x |
| D/E Ratio | 2.74x | 0.11x |
| Financial Leverage | 3.87x | – |
| Interest Coverage | 2.9x | – |
| Working Capital | $242M | $396M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | EVTC | RAMP |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $232M | $202M |
| Free Cash Flow | $208M | $200M |
| Capital Spending | -$23M | -$2M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 7.8% | 35.3% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 6.7% | 33.8% |
| FCF/Sales | 20.9% | 24.0% |
| CapEx/Sales | 2.3% | 0.2% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | EVTC | RAMP |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.40x | – |
| Receivables Turnover | 5.5x | 3.8x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | – | 154.7x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 67 days | 95 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | EVTC | RAMP |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $996M | $832M |
| Operating Income | $179M | $96M |
| Net Income | $98M | – |
| R&D Expense | – | $146M |
| SG&A Expense | $188M | $493M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | – | $243M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | EVTC | RAMP |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.21 | – |
| Payout Ratio | 12.6% | – |
| Shares Outstanding | 60M | 61M |
| Net Income Growth | -29.2% | – |
| EPS Growth | -10.2% | 990.9% |
EVTC vs RAMP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, EVTC or RAMP?
RAMP is 1.2 times larger than EVTC by market capitalization ($2.34B against $1.96B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, EVTC or RAMP?
RAMP trades at 16.0 times trailing earnings, EVTC at 19.6 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, EVTC or RAMP?
Over the last six months RAMP returned +27.0% and EVTC +11.2%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, EVTC or RAMP?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.