FSV vs MRP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Firstservice Corp (FSV) and Millrose Properties, Inc. (MRP) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
FSV Firstservice Corp
- Price
- $151.79 +18.6% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $6.57B
- P/E Ratio
- 54.6x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
MRP Millrose Properties, Inc.
- Price
- $26.81 -9.3% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $4.45B
- P/E Ratio
- 10.6x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- FSV is 1.5 times larger than MRP by market capitalization ($6.57B against $4.45B).
- MRP trades at 10.6 times trailing earnings, FSV at 54.6 times.
- Over the last six months FSV returned +18.6% and MRP -9.3%.
- MRP turns 62.6% of its revenue into net income, against 3.0% for FSV.
- FSV carries 1.76 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.66 times for MRP.
- MRP yields 10.93% in dividends; FSV pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Real Estate.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | FSV | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $6.57B | $4.45B |
| P/E Ratio | 54.60x | 10.64x |
| P/B Ratio | 4.78x | 0.76x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 10.93% |
| EPS | $2.78 | $2.52 |
| Book Value/Share | $31.77 | $35.24 |
| Revenue/Share | – | $4.58 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | FSV | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.1% | 8.1% |
| ROA | 3.2% | 4.9% |
| ROIC | 8.4% | – |
| Gross Margin | 32.6% | – |
| Operating Margin | 6.1% | 85.1% |
| Net Margin | 3.0% | 62.6% |
| EBT Margin | 4.9% | 65.1% |
| Tax Rate | 27.2% | 3.8% |
Financial Health
| Metric | FSV | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.70x | – |
| Quick Ratio | 1.39x | – |
| D/E Ratio | 1.76x | 0.66x |
| Financial Leverage | 3.11x | 1.66x |
| Interest Coverage | – | 2.4x |
| Working Capital | $622M | – |
Cash Flow
| Metric | FSV | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $279M | $5.23B |
| OCF Growth YoY | 67.8% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | FSV | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | – | 0.08x |
| Inventory Turnover | 11.5x | – |
| Days Inventory | 32 days | – |
| Payables Period | 18 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | FSV | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | – | $761M |
| Operating Income | $285M | $647M |
| Net Income | $139M | $476M |
| SG&A Expense | $1.09B | – |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $3.17B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | FSV | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $2.93 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 116.3% |
| Shares Outstanding | 43M | 166M |
| EPS Growth | 3727.6% | – |
FSV vs MRP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, FSV or MRP?
FSV is 1.5 times larger than MRP by market capitalization ($6.57B against $4.45B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, FSV or MRP?
MRP trades at 10.6 times trailing earnings, FSV at 54.6 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, FSV or MRP?
Over the last six months FSV returned +18.6% and MRP -9.3%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, FSV or MRP?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.