LCII vs THRM: stock comparison and AI forecast
Lci Industries (LCII) and Gentherm Inc (THRM) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
LCII Lci Industries
- Market Cap
- $2.41B
- P/E Ratio
- 11.5x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
THRM Gentherm Inc
- Market Cap
- $1.65B
- P/E Ratio
- 1569.1x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- LCII is 1.5 times larger than THRM by market capitalization ($2.41B against $1.65B).
- LCII trades at 11.5 times trailing earnings, THRM at 1569.1 times.
- LCII carries 1.28 times debt per unit of equity, against 1.17 times for THRM.
- LCII yields 4.63% in dividends; THRM pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | LCII | THRM |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $2.41B | $1.65B |
| P/E Ratio | 11.48x | 1569.13x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.68x | 2.28x |
| Dividend Yield | 4.63% | – |
| EPS | $8.62 | $0.02 |
| Book Value/Share | $58.89 | $13.74 |
| Revenue/Share | $165.70 | $30.43 |
| FCF/Share | $11.80 | $0.38 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | LCII | THRM |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 14.8% | – |
| ROA | 6.5% | – |
| ROIC | 11.3% | 4.9% |
| Gross Margin | 25.6% | 23.7% |
| Operating Margin | 7.5% | 3.4% |
| Net Margin | 5.2% | – |
| EBT Margin | 7.1% | 2.3% |
| Tax Rate | 25.9% | 75.0% |
Financial Health
| Metric | LCII | THRM |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.49x | 2.05x |
| Quick Ratio | 1.20x | 1.47x |
| D/E Ratio | 1.28x | 1.17x |
| Financial Leverage | 2.28x | 2.17x |
| Working Capital | $887M | $476M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | LCII | THRM |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $346M | $65M |
| Free Cash Flow | $287M | $20M |
| Capital Spending | -$59M | -$45M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 1.9% | -47.8% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -3.4% | -70.4% |
| FCF/Sales | 7.1% | 1.3% |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.5% | 2.8% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | LCII | THRM |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.23x | 1.02x |
| Receivables Turnover | 10.5x | 4.9x |
| Inventory Turnover | 3.9x | 4.6x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 9.7x | 6.1x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 35 days | 75 days |
| Days Inventory | 94 days | 79 days |
| Payables Period | – | 89 days |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | – | 64 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | LCII | THRM |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $4.03B | $1.60B |
| Operating Income | $302M | $54M |
| Net Income | $211M | – |
| R&D Expense | – | $95M |
| SG&A Expense | $409M | $210M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $3.00B | $1.22B |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | LCII | THRM |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $4.59 | – |
| Payout Ratio | 53.2% | – |
| Shares Outstanding | 24M | 52M |
| Net Income Growth | 38.8% | – |
| EPS Growth | 43.9% | -98.6% |
LCII vs THRM: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, LCII or THRM?
LCII is 1.5 times larger than THRM by market capitalization ($2.41B against $1.65B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, LCII or THRM?
LCII trades at 11.5 times trailing earnings, THRM at 1569.1 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, LCII or THRM?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.