Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Model output · Signal date 2026-10-14

Stoneridge Inc (SRI) Stock Forecast Oct. 14, 2026

Analysis updated on Oct. 14, 2026 (UTC) · Total · absolute moveSwitch to Alpha · NYSE

Follow Unlock full AI forecasts
Rating · 90D ▲ Bullish Exact rating locked
90-day forecast Sign up free to reveal
30-day forecast Total
Rank in coverage Top 35% of 5379 stocks scored
Rank correlation · 90D n/a No per-ticker sample yet
Market Cap $174M small-cap · #27 of 34 peers
Summary

Stoneridge Inc (SRI) stock forecast summary

Our AI ranks Stoneridge Inc outside the neutral middle of its coverage (a directional signal). Create a free account and follow it to see the exact price target.

Stoneridge Inc is a small-cap company with a market capitalization of $174M. It ranks number 27 by market capitalization among the 34 Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories issuers in our coverage with a current forecast.

A per-ticker accuracy statistic for SRI is published only once its sample size is known. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4537 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-06-09 produced a positive net return in 73.7% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

Expected absolute price move over the horizon, market included. This is the number a price target is built from. Ratings: strong buy ≥ +4.5%, buy ≥ +3.4%, sell < +2.1%, strong sell < +0.9% (top 15%, next 20%, middle 30%, next 20%, bottom 15% of the 2026-10-13 signals)

A free account shows the exact forecast, rating and rank of 3 tickers you follow, SRI included.

Follow SRI free
Price

SRI price chart and AI forecast

SRI
Cross-section · 2026-10-13

How SRI ranks among 5379 stocks

90D Total forecasts of every company scored, cut into five relative ratings at the 15th, 35th, 65th and 85th percentiles (dashed lines).

Fundamentals

Stoneridge Inc (SRI) fundamentals

Trailing twelve months. The industry median and the rank (1 = highest) are taken over the Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories peers listed below that report each metric.

Valuation & Market

MetricSRIIndustry medianRank
Market Cap $174M $1.35B 27/34
P/B Ratio 1.17x 1.35x 18/29
EPS $-3.55 – –
Book Value/Share $5.23 – –
Revenue/Share $26.56 – –
FCF/Share $-0.79 – –

Profitability & Margins

MetricSRIIndustry medianRank
ROE -80.1% 7.1% 21/25
ROA -23.6% 2.7% 23/30
ROIC -13.2% 6.0% 24/29
Gross Margin 19.4% 19.7% 20/34
Operating Margin -5.7% 3.6% 23/31
Net Margin -15.8% 2.5% 23/30
EBT Margin -7.5% 2.9% 27/35
Tax Rate -87.2% – –

The effective tax rate is outside the normal band, which points to a large non-recurring tax item in the trailing twelve months; headline net income, net margin and P/E are affected by it.

Financial Health

MetricSRIIndustry medianRank
Current Ratio 1.89x 1.85x 17/34
Quick Ratio 1.27x 1.09x 12/33
D/E Ratio 2.40x 1.49x 8/31
Financial Leverage 3.40x 2.49x 8/31
Interest Coverage -0.2x 2.4x 20/27
Working Capital $162M $412M 23/34

Cash Flow

MetricSRIIndustry medianRank
Operating Cash Flow -$5M $165M 29/34
Free Cash Flow -$23M $100M 23/27
Capital Spending -$18M -$59M 9/27
OCF Growth YoY -109.0% 10.8% 25/25
FCF Growth YoY -173.1% 12.9% 22/22
FCF/Sales -3.0% 3.0% 24/27
CapEx/Sales 2.4% 2.7% 15/27

Operational Efficiency

MetricSRIIndustry medianRank
Asset Turnover 1.50x 1.05x 4/28
Receivables Turnover 5.6x 5.6x 13/23
Inventory Turnover 5.4x 4.9x 15/31
Fixed Assets Turnover 12.4x 6.8x 3/27
Days Sales Outstanding 65 days 65 days 11/23
Days Inventory 68 days 71 days 17/32
Payables Period 65 days 69 days 18/29
Cash Conversion Cycle 68 days 77 days 13/21

Income Statement

MetricSRIIndustry medianRank
Total Revenue $757M $3.07B 21/28
Operating Income -$42M $63M 29/31
Net Income -$119M $37M 30/30
R&D Expense $49M $49M 10/19
SG&A Expense $120M $362M 22/29
Cost of Goods Sold $610M $1.48B 22/34

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricSRIIndustry medianRank
Shares Outstanding 29M – –

Balance Sheet Highlights (USD millions)

Total Current Assets$344M67.9% of assets
Cash & Short-term Investments$72M14.1% of assets
Accounts Receivable$136M26.8% of assets
Inventory$113M22.3% of assets
Total Liabilities$358M70.6% of assets
Short-term Debt$74M14.6% of assets
Quarterly Financial Reports

SRI quarterly financials and insider trading

Industry Peers · Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories

Stoneridge Inc (SRI) industry peers

Companies classified under the same SEC industry code as Stoneridge Inc (Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories): 36 common-stock issuers with a forecast this week, one row per issuer, largest first. This is a classification match, not a curated list of competitors.

Reveal all forecasts · See exact % predictions for all competitors

Sign up free
Company 90-Day AI Forecast (Total) Market Cap P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
SRI Stoneridge Inc ▲ $174M – 1.2x
MGA Magna International Inc ▼ $18.30B – 1.5x
BWA Borgwarner Inc ▶ $12.34B – 2.2x
ALSN Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ▶ $9.22B 17.4x 8.5x
APTV Aptiv Plc ▼ $9.19B – 1.1x
MOD Modine Manufacturing Co ▲ $9.17B 63.6x 7.6x
ALV Autoliv Inc ▶ $8.33B 13.0x 3.4x
LEA Lear Corp ▶ $5.90B 10.6x 1.2x
GTX Garrett Motion Inc. ▶ $4.83B 14.2x –
GNTX Gentex Corp ▶ $4.40B 10.8x 1.7x
DORM Dorman Products, Inc. ▼ $3.66B 16.7x 2.4x
VGNT Versigent Plc ▲ $3.09B – 36.4x
DAN Dana Inc ▼ $3.06B 2.7x 1.6x
VC Visteon Corp ▼ $2.31B 15.3x 1.4x
PHIN Phinia Inc. ▼ $2.07B 15.3x 1.3x
PATK Patrick Industries Inc ▶ $2.07B 14.0x 1.8x
LCII Lci Industries ▶ $1.93B 9.1x 1.4x
ADNT Adient Plc ▶ $1.39B 29.0x 0.8x
DCH Dauch Corp ▲ $1.31B – 0.9x
THRM Gentherm Inc ▶ $953M 35.9x 1.3x
AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. ▲ $848M – 30.8x
SMP Standard Motor Products, Inc. ▶ $827M 16.2x 1.2x
CPS Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. ▲ $380M – –
SCTH Securetech Innovations, Inc. ▶ $325M – 30.2x
HLLY Holley Inc. ▲ $308M – 0.7x
STRT Strattec Security Corp ▲ $254M 12.3x 1.1x
MPAA Motorcar Parts Of America Inc ▼ $200M – 0.8x
ECXJ Cxj Group Co., Ltd ▼ $132M – –
CVGI Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. ▲ $114M – 0.8x
INVZ Innoviz Technologies Ltd. ▲ $63M – 0.8x
XOS Xos, Inc. ▲ $46M – 2.0x
LIDR Aeye, Inc. ▲ $42M – 0.6x
AZIO Azio Ai Holdings, Inc. ▼ $15M – –
OMTK Omnitek Engineering Corp ▼ $630K – –
ATVK Globaltek Ventures, Inc. ▼ N/A – –
WKSP Worksport Ltd ▲ N/A – –

Where SRI sits on the market map

Manufacturing · Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories
Explore the map →
News

Stoneridge Inc (SRI) stock news

Loading...

FAQ

Stoneridge Inc (SRI) stock forecast FAQ

What is the Stoneridge Inc (SRI) stock forecast?

Our AI ranks Stoneridge Inc outside the neutral middle of its coverage (a directional signal). Create a free account and follow it to see the exact price target.

How accurate are Stoneridge Inc stock predictions?

A per-ticker accuracy statistic for SRI is published only once its sample size is known. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4537 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-06-09 produced a positive net return in 73.7% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

How often are Stoneridge Inc forecasts updated?

Stoneridge Inc forecasts are refreshed on trading days as the daily model run completes. The forecast on this page was produced on Oct. 14, 2026.

Which companies are Stoneridge Inc's industry peers?

36 issuers in our coverage, SRI included, share the SEC industry code Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories. The largest are: Magna International Inc (MGA), Borgwarner Inc (BWA), Allison Transmission Holdings Inc (ALSN), Aptiv Plc (APTV), Modine Manufacturing Co (MOD), Autoliv Inc (ALV).

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.