ATEX vs ATNI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Anterix Inc. (ATEX) and Atn International, Inc. (ATNI) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
ATEX Anterix Inc.
- Market Cap
- $1.61B
- P/E Ratio
- 23.6x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
ATNI Atn International, Inc.
- Price
- $25.50 -7.8% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $393M
- P/E Ratio
- 2.6x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- ATEX is 4.1 times larger than ATNI by market capitalization ($1.61B against $393M).
- ATNI trades at 2.6 times trailing earnings, ATEX at 23.6 times.
- ATEX turns 933.0% of its revenue into net income, against 22.9% for ATNI.
- ATNI carries 1.78 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.74 times for ATEX.
- ATNI yields 4.28% in dividends; ATEX pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Telephone Communications (No Radiotelephone).
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | ATEX | ATNI |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $1.61B | $393M |
| P/E Ratio | 23.56x | 2.58x |
| P/B Ratio | 5.64x | 0.66x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 4.28% |
| EPS | $3.49 | $9.89 |
| Book Value/Share | $14.57 | $38.87 |
| Revenue/Share | $0.36 | $47.66 |
| FCF/Share | $0.54 | $2.69 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | ATEX | ATNI |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 23.0% | 28.1% |
| ROA | 13.2% | 8.9% |
| ROIC | 15.3% | 17.9% |
| Operating Margin | 1011.3% | 37.7% |
| Net Margin | 933.0% | 22.9% |
| EBT Margin | 1042.4% | 30.7% |
| Tax Rate | 10.5% | 19.2% |
Financial Health
| Metric | ATEX | ATNI |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.85x | 1.63x |
| Quick Ratio | – | 1.59x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.74x | 1.78x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.74x | 3.14x |
| Interest Coverage | – | 22.7x |
| Working Capital | $122M | $209M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | ATEX | ATNI |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $11M | $128M |
| Free Cash Flow | $11M | $41M |
| Capital Spending | -$70K | -$86M |
| OCF Growth YoY | – | -1.3% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -77.7% | 6.7% |
| FCF/Sales | 151.0% | 5.6% |
| CapEx/Sales | 0.9% | 11.8% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | ATEX | ATNI |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.01x | 0.39x |
| Receivables Turnover | – | 8.9x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 9.2x | 0.8x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | – | 41 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | ATEX | ATNI |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $7M | $734M |
| Operating Income | $71M | $277M |
| Net Income | $66M | $168M |
| R&D Expense | $5M | – |
| SG&A Expense | $65M | $220M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | ATEX | ATNI |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $1.09 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 11.0% |
| Shares Outstanding | 20M | 15M |
| Net Income Growth | 124.0% | – |
| EPS Growth | 120.9% | – |
ATEX vs ATNI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, ATEX or ATNI?
ATEX is 4.1 times larger than ATNI by market capitalization ($1.61B against $393M).
Which is cheaper on earnings, ATEX or ATNI?
ATNI trades at 2.6 times trailing earnings, ATEX at 23.6 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, ATEX or ATNI?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.