CZNC vs QCRH: stock comparison and AI forecast
Citizens & Northern Corp (CZNC) and Qcr Holdings Inc (QCRH) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
CZNC Citizens & Northern Corp
- Price
- $28.03 +26.9% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $503M
- P/E Ratio
- 34.2x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
- NO CURRENT FORECAST
QCRH Qcr Holdings Inc
- Price
- $103.44 +15.5% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.67B
- P/E Ratio
- 12.1x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- QCRH is 3.3 times larger than CZNC by market capitalization ($1.67B against $503M).
- QCRH trades at 12.1 times trailing earnings, CZNC at 34.2 times.
- Over the last six months CZNC returned +26.9% and QCRH +15.5%.
- CZNC carries 8.11 times debt per unit of equity, against 7.28 times for QCRH.
- CZNC yields 3.50% in dividends and QCRH 0.28%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification State Commercial Banks.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | CZNC | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $503M | $1.67B |
| P/E Ratio | 34.19x | 12.10x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.45x | 1.46x |
| Dividend Yield | 3.50% | 0.28% |
| EPS | $0.82 | $8.44 |
| Book Value/Share | $19.30 | $70.21 |
| Revenue/Share | $5.81 | $23.16 |
| FCF/Share | $2.50 | $48.41 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | CZNC | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | – | 12.3% |
| ROA | – | 1.5% |
| Net Margin | – | 37.5% |
| EBT Margin | 29.6% | 40.7% |
| Tax Rate | 18.7% | 8.1% |
Financial Health
| Metric | CZNC | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 8.11x | 7.28x |
| Financial Leverage | 9.11x | 8.28x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | CZNC | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $46M | $859M |
| Free Cash Flow | $45M | $793M |
| Capital Spending | -$1M | -$66M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 59.8% | 89.1% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 64.3% | 95.8% |
| FCF/Sales | 43.0% | 209.0% |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.2% | 17.4% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | CZNC | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.03x | 0.04x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 3.9x | 1.6x |
Income Statement
| Metric | CZNC | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $104M | $379M |
| Net Income | – | $142M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | CZNC | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.98 | $0.29 |
| Payout Ratio | 119.5% | 3.4% |
| Shares Outstanding | 18M | 16M |
| Net Income Growth | – | 25.9% |
| EPS Growth | -53.1% | 27.1% |
CZNC vs QCRH: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, CZNC or QCRH?
QCRH is 3.3 times larger than CZNC by market capitalization ($1.67B against $503M).
Which is cheaper on earnings, CZNC or QCRH?
QCRH trades at 12.1 times trailing earnings, CZNC at 34.2 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, CZNC or QCRH?
Over the last six months CZNC returned +26.9% and QCRH +15.5%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, CZNC or QCRH?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.