CZWI vs FCAP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Citizens Community Bancorp Inc. (CZWI) and First Capital Inc (FCAP) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
CZWI Citizens Community Bancorp Inc.
- Price
- $23.38 +10.9% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $226M
- P/E Ratio
- 18.9x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
FCAP First Capital Inc
- Market Cap
- $209M
- P/E Ratio
- 9.6x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- CZWI and FCAP have similar market capitalizations ($226M and $209M).
- FCAP trades at 9.6 times trailing earnings, CZWI at 18.9 times.
- FCAP turns 34.6% of its revenue into net income, against 22.0% for CZWI.
- CZWI carries 8.48 times debt per unit of equity, against 8.05 times for FCAP.
- CZWI yields 5.68% in dividends and FCAP 2.00%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Savings Institution, Federally Chartered.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | CZWI | FCAP |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $226M | $209M |
| P/E Ratio | 18.86x | 9.62x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.18x | 1.46x |
| Dividend Yield | 5.68% | 2.00% |
| EPS | $1.24 | $6.49 |
| Book Value/Share | $19.83 | $42.61 |
| Revenue/Share | $6.04 | $15.92 |
| FCF/Share | $2.00 | $6.49 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | CZWI | FCAP |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.7% | 12.9% |
| ROA | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| Operating Margin | – | 33.9% |
| Net Margin | 22.0% | 34.6% |
| EBT Margin | 26.2% | 42.7% |
| Tax Rate | 16.2% | 18.8% |
Financial Health
| Metric | CZWI | FCAP |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 8.48x | 8.05x |
| Financial Leverage | 9.48x | 9.05x |
| Interest Coverage | – | 0.5x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | CZWI | FCAP |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $22M | $24M |
| Free Cash Flow | $19M | $22M |
| Capital Spending | -$3M | -$2M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 208.4% | 20.3% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 194.6% | 15.1% |
| FCF/Sales | 33.2% | 40.8% |
| CapEx/Sales | 5.2% | 3.9% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | CZWI | FCAP |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.03x | 0.04x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 3.3x | 3.5x |
Income Statement
| Metric | CZWI | FCAP |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $58M | $53M |
| Operating Income | – | $18M |
| Net Income | $13M | $18M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | CZWI | FCAP |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $1.33 | $1.24 |
| Payout Ratio | 107.3% | 19.1% |
| Shares Outstanding | 10M | 3M |
| Net Income Growth | 2.9% | 40.1% |
| EPS Growth | -6.1% | 68.6% |
CZWI vs FCAP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, CZWI or FCAP?
CZWI and FCAP have similar market capitalizations ($226M and $209M).
Which is cheaper on earnings, CZWI or FCAP?
FCAP trades at 9.6 times trailing earnings, CZWI at 18.9 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, CZWI or FCAP?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.