DASH vs RELX: stock comparison and AI forecast
Doordash, Inc. (DASH) and Relx Plc (RELX) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
DASH Doordash, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $82.36B
- P/E Ratio
- 95.5x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
RELX Relx Plc
- Price
- $40.46 +11.3% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $73.60B
- P/E Ratio
- 7.8x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- DASH is 1.1 times larger than RELX by market capitalization ($82.36B against $73.60B).
- RELX trades at 7.8 times trailing earnings, DASH at 95.5 times.
- RELX turns 24.9% of its revenue into net income, against 6.2% for DASH.
- RELX carries 5.23 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.92 times for DASH.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Business Services, NEC.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | DASH | RELX |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $82.36B | $73.60B |
| P/E Ratio | 95.51x | 7.79x |
| P/B Ratio | 7.68x | – |
| EPS | $1.99 | $5.19 |
| Book Value/Share | $24.73 | – |
| Revenue/Share | $39.37 | $21.59 |
| FCF/Share | $6.21 | $7.40 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | DASH | RELX |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.9% | 313.4% |
| ROA | 5.2% | 50.2% |
| ROIC | 6.3% | 124.4% |
| Gross Margin | 51.9% | 57.0% |
| Operating Margin | 5.2% | 36.6% |
| Net Margin | 6.2% | 24.9% |
| EBT Margin | 6.5% | 32.7% |
| Tax Rate | 4.0% | 23.4% |
Financial Health
| Metric | DASH | RELX |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.46x | 0.49x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.92x | 5.23x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.92x | 6.24x |
| Interest Coverage | 89.0x | – |
| Working Capital | $2.97B | -$4.10B |
Cash Flow
| Metric | DASH | RELX |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.95B | $13.61B |
| Free Cash Flow | $2.69B | $13.47B |
| Capital Spending | -$262M | -$141M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 16.8% | 34.0% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 17.4% | 0.0% |
| FCF/Sales | 15.8% | 34.3% |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.5% | 0.4% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | DASH | RELX |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.83x | 2.01x |
| Receivables Turnover | 14.1x | 12.0x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 13.1x | 412.8x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 26 days | 30 days |
| Payables Period | 15 days | 122 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | DASH | RELX |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $17.06B | $39.27B |
| Operating Income | $896M | $14.39B |
| Net Income | $1.06B | $9.80B |
| R&D Expense | $1.85B | – |
| SG&A Expense | $7.22B | – |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $8.21B | $16.90B |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | DASH | RELX |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 433M | 1819M |
| Net Income Growth | 23.2% | 31.9% |
| EPS Growth | 79.3% | 36.9% |
DASH vs RELX: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, DASH or RELX?
DASH is 1.1 times larger than RELX by market capitalization ($82.36B against $73.60B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, DASH or RELX?
RELX trades at 7.8 times trailing earnings, DASH at 95.5 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, DASH or RELX?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.