DINO vs ENB: stock comparison and AI forecast
Hf Sinclair Corp (DINO) and Enbridge Inc (ENB) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
DINO Hf Sinclair Corp
- Market Cap
- $17.92B
- P/E Ratio
- 5.3x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
ENB Enbridge Inc
- Price
- $48.94 -10.9% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $106.54B
- P/E Ratio
- 36.8x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- ENB is 5.9 times larger than DINO by market capitalization ($106.54B against $17.92B).
- DINO trades at 5.3 times trailing earnings, ENB at 36.8 times.
- ENB carries 2.49 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.76 times for DINO.
- ENB yields 6.19% in dividends and DINO 2.04%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Pipe Lines (No Natural Gas).
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | DINO | ENB |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $17.92B | $106.54B |
| P/E Ratio | 5.31x | 36.83x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.53x | 2.31x |
| Dividend Yield | 2.04% | 6.19% |
| EPS | $19.70 | $1.32 |
| Book Value/Share | $68.39 | $21.08 |
| Revenue/Share | $203.27 | $27.67 |
| FCF/Share | $19.09 | $0.55 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | DINO | ENB |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 30.1% | – |
| ROA | 17.0% | – |
| ROIC | 28.1% | 5.4% |
| Gross Margin | 18.0% | – |
| Operating Margin | 13.5% | 13.3% |
| Net Margin | 10.1% | – |
| EBT Margin | 13.3% | 9.6% |
| Tax Rate | 23.5% | 20.9% |
Financial Health
| Metric | DINO | ENB |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.27x | 0.72x |
| Quick Ratio | 1.40x | 0.66x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.76x | 2.49x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.77x | 3.54x |
| Interest Coverage | 17.4x | 0.5x |
| Working Capital | $5.03B | -$4.83B |
Cash Flow
| Metric | DINO | ENB |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.76B | $9.00B |
| Free Cash Flow | $3.27B | $1.21B |
| Capital Spending | -$488M | -$7.79B |
| OCF Growth YoY | 222.2% | -3.8% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 384.2% | -67.5% |
| FCF/Sales | 9.4% | 2.0% |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.4% | 12.9% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | DINO | ENB |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.68x | 0.36x |
| Receivables Turnover | 16.3x | 28.1x |
| Inventory Turnover | 8.3x | – |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 5.3x | 0.6x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 22 days | 13 days |
| Days Inventory | 44 days | – |
| Payables Period | 33 days | – |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 33 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | DINO | ENB |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $34.83B | $60.42B |
| Operating Income | $4.69B | $8.06B |
| Net Income | $3.52B | – |
| SG&A Expense | $524M | – |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $28.56B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | DINO | ENB |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $2.13 | $3.02 |
| Payout Ratio | 10.8% | 228.8% |
| Shares Outstanding | 171M | 2184M |
| Net Income Growth | 786.3% | – |
| EPS Growth | 795.5% | -47.9% |
DINO vs ENB: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, DINO or ENB?
ENB is 5.9 times larger than DINO by market capitalization ($106.54B against $17.92B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, DINO or ENB?
DINO trades at 5.3 times trailing earnings, ENB at 36.8 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, DINO or ENB?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.