FRSH vs MNDY: stock comparison and AI forecast
Freshworks Inc. (FRSH) and Monday.Com Ltd. (MNDY) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
FRSH Freshworks Inc.
- Price
- $14.15 +54.0% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $3.69B
- P/E Ratio
- 19.7x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
MNDY Monday.Com Ltd.
- Price
- $93.59 +23.2% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $3.96B
- P/E Ratio
- 32.7x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- FRSH and MNDY have similar market capitalizations ($3.69B and $3.96B).
- FRSH trades at 19.6 times trailing earnings, MNDY at 32.7 times.
- Over the last six months FRSH returned +54.0% and MNDY +23.2%.
- FRSH turns 22.3% of its revenue into net income, against 6.9% for MNDY.
- MNDY carries 0.69 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.64 times for FRSH.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Prepackaged Software.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | FRSH | MNDY |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $3.69B | $3.96B |
| P/E Ratio | 19.65x | 32.73x |
| P/B Ratio | 4.04x | 3.18x |
| EPS | $0.72 | $2.86 |
| Book Value/Share | $3.50 | $29.47 |
| Revenue/Share | $3.58 | – |
| FCF/Share | $0.95 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | FRSH | MNDY |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 22.8% | 12.1% |
| ROA | 13.9% | 7.2% |
| ROIC | 6.8% | -1.6% |
| Gross Margin | 85.1% | 89.3% |
| Operating Margin | 7.1% | -1.0% |
| Net Margin | 22.3% | 6.9% |
| EBT Margin | 8.9% | 4.3% |
| Tax Rate | -150.6% | -61.1% |
Financial Health
| Metric | FRSH | MNDY |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.77x | 2.50x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.64x | 0.69x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.64x | 1.69x |
| Interest Coverage | – | -1543.4x |
| Working Capital | $403M | $1.07B |
Cash Flow
| Metric | FRSH | MNDY |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $261M | $645M |
| Free Cash Flow | $247M | – |
| Capital Spending | -$14M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | 17.9% | – |
| FCF Growth YoY | 16.0% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 26.4% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.5% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | FRSH | MNDY |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.62x | – |
| Receivables Turnover | 6.8x | – |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 19.6x | – |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 54 days | – |
| Payables Period | 49 days | 69 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | FRSH | MNDY |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $934M | – |
| Operating Income | $66M | -$23M |
| Net Income | $208M | $151M |
| R&D Expense | $180M | $535M |
| SG&A Expense | $752M | $2.09B |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $139M | $237M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | FRSH | MNDY |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 261M | 42M |
FRSH vs MNDY: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, FRSH or MNDY?
FRSH and MNDY have similar market capitalizations ($3.69B and $3.96B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, FRSH or MNDY?
FRSH trades at 19.6 times trailing earnings, MNDY at 32.7 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, FRSH or MNDY?
Over the last six months FRSH returned +54.0% and MNDY +23.2%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, FRSH or MNDY?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.