GCT vs RVLV: stock comparison and AI forecast
Gigacloud Technology Inc (GCT) and Revolve Group, Inc. (RVLV) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
GCT Gigacloud Technology Inc
- Price
- $57.46 +31.3% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $2.05B
- P/E Ratio
- 11.8x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
RVLV Revolve Group, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $1.56B
- P/E Ratio
- 22.5x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- GCT is 1.3 times larger than RVLV by market capitalization ($2.05B against $1.56B).
- GCT trades at 11.8 times trailing earnings, RVLV at 22.4 times.
- GCT turns 10.7% of its revenue into net income, against 5.5% for RVLV.
- GCT carries 1.39 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.56 times for RVLV.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | GCT | RVLV |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $2.05B | $1.56B |
| P/E Ratio | 11.77x | 22.45x |
| P/B Ratio | 3.84x | 2.91x |
| EPS | $4.88 | $0.98 |
| Book Value/Share | $14.97 | $7.57 |
| Revenue/Share | $41.11 | $18.43 |
| FCF/Share | $4.42 | $0.39 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | GCT | RVLV |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 29.2% | 13.5% |
| ROA | 12.3% | 8.6% |
| ROIC | 18.5% | 14.2% |
| Gross Margin | 26.3% | 54.3% |
| Operating Margin | 11.7% | 6.0% |
| Net Margin | 10.7% | 5.5% |
| EBT Margin | 12.5% | 7.2% |
| Tax Rate | 14.9% | 24.1% |
Financial Health
| Metric | GCT | RVLV |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.09x | 2.48x |
| Quick Ratio | 1.47x | 1.51x |
| D/E Ratio | 1.39x | 0.56x |
| Financial Leverage | 2.39x | 1.57x |
| Interest Coverage | 448.2x | 353.5x |
| Working Capital | $381M | $421M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | GCT | RVLV |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $169M | $43M |
| Free Cash Flow | $158M | $28M |
| Capital Spending | -$12M | -$15M |
| OCF Growth YoY | -1.4% | -39.4% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -2.9% | -56.8% |
| FCF/Sales | 10.8% | 2.1% |
| CapEx/Sales | 0.8% | 1.2% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | GCT | RVLV |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.15x | 1.55x |
| Receivables Turnover | 16.0x | 42.1x |
| Inventory Turnover | 5.0x | 2.2x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 40.5x | 66.2x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 23 days | 9 days |
| Days Inventory | 74 days | 168 days |
| Payables Period | 29 days | 53 days |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 67 days | 124 days |
Income Statement
| Metric | GCT | RVLV |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.47B | $1.31B |
| Operating Income | $171M | $79M |
| Net Income | $156M | $73M |
| R&D Expense | $10M | – |
| SG&A Expense | $152M | $392M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $1.08B | $599M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | GCT | RVLV |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 36M | 71M |
| Net Income Growth | 17.1% | 60.4% |
| EPS Growth | 47.4% | 58.1% |
GCT vs RVLV: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, GCT or RVLV?
GCT is 1.3 times larger than RVLV by market capitalization ($2.05B against $1.56B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, GCT or RVLV?
GCT trades at 11.8 times trailing earnings, RVLV at 22.4 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, GCT or RVLV?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.