IRM vs VICI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Iron Mountain Inc (IRM) and Vici Properties Inc. (VICI) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
IRM Iron Mountain Inc
- Market Cap
- $34.29B
- P/E Ratio
- 117.5x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
VICI Vici Properties Inc.
- Price
- $25.00 -11.0% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $27.53B
- P/E Ratio
- 9.3x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- IRM is 1.2 times larger than VICI by market capitalization ($34.29B against $27.53B).
- VICI trades at 9.3 times trailing earnings, IRM at 117.5 times.
- VICI turns 56.5% of its revenue into net income, against 5.5% for IRM.
- VICI yields 7.04% in dividends and IRM 2.91%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Real Estate Investment Trusts.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | IRM | VICI |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $34.29B | $27.53B |
| P/E Ratio | 117.53x | 9.29x |
| P/B Ratio | – | 0.95x |
| Dividend Yield | 2.91% | 7.04% |
| EPS | $0.98 | $2.69 |
| Book Value/Share | – | $26.35 |
| Revenue/Share | $25.40 | $3.77 |
| FCF/Share | $-1.65 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | IRM | VICI |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | – | 8.1% |
| ROA | 1.9% | 4.9% |
| ROIC | 7.4% | – |
| Gross Margin | 54.2% | 99.3% |
| Operating Margin | 18.8% | – |
| Net Margin | 5.5% | 56.5% |
| EBT Margin | 6.7% | 57.4% |
| Tax Rate | 13.8% | 0.1% |
Financial Health
| Metric | IRM | VICI |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.73x | – |
| D/E Ratio | – | 0.64x |
| Financial Leverage | – | 1.66x |
| Interest Coverage | 0.8x | -2.8x |
| Working Capital | -$794M | – |
Cash Flow
| Metric | IRM | VICI |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.66B | $2.71B |
| Free Cash Flow | -$491M | – |
| Capital Spending | -$2.15B | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | 31.7% | 9.9% |
| FCF/Sales | -6.5% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 28.4% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | IRM | VICI |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.34x | 0.09x |
| Receivables Turnover | 5.1x | – |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 0.8x | 60.5x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 72 days | – |
| Payables Period | 90 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | IRM | VICI |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $7.56B | $4.16B |
| Operating Income | $1.42B | – |
| Net Income | $419M | $2.35B |
| SG&A Expense | $1.45B | – |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $3.46B | $28M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | IRM | VICI |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $3.35 | $1.76 |
| Payout Ratio | 341.8% | 65.4% |
| Shares Outstanding | 298M | 1101M |
| Net Income Growth | 912.6% | -15.8% |
| EPS Growth | 188.2% | 0.4% |
IRM vs VICI: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, IRM or VICI?
IRM is 1.2 times larger than VICI by market capitalization ($34.29B against $27.53B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, IRM or VICI?
VICI trades at 9.3 times trailing earnings, IRM at 117.5 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, IRM or VICI?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.