Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-03

NXT vs TSEM: stock comparison and AI forecast

Nextpower Inc. (NXT) and Tower Semiconductor Ltd (TSEM) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Semiconductors & Related Devices

NXT Nextpower Inc.

Price
$91.13 -22.1% · 6M
Market Cap
$13.83B
P/E Ratio
22.9x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Semiconductors & Related Devices

TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd

Market Cap
$17.42B
P/E Ratio
23.8x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

NXT · TSEM

Key facts

  • TSEM is 1.3 times larger than NXT by market capitalization ($17.42B against $13.83B).
  • NXT trades at 22.9 times trailing earnings, TSEM at 23.8 times.
  • TSEM turns 25.2% of its revenue into net income, against 16.0% for NXT.
  • NXT carries 0.75 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.14 times for TSEM.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Semiconductors & Related Devices.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricNXTTSEM
Market Cap$13.83B$17.42B
P/E Ratio22.90x23.75x
P/B Ratio5.23x5.97x
EPS$3.98$6.54
Book Value/Share$17.44$26.03
Revenue/Share$25.27–
FCF/Share$3.38–

Profitability & Margins

MetricNXTTSEM
ROE23.2%25.0%
ROA13.2%22.0%
ROIC22.3%24.1%
Gross Margin33.0%24.1%
Operating Margin19.0%25.5%
Net Margin16.0%25.2%
EBT Margin19.7%27.9%
Tax Rate18.8%9.3%

Financial Health

MetricNXTTSEM
Current Ratio2.23x6.48x
Quick Ratio2.03x5.51x
D/E Ratio0.75x0.14x
Financial Leverage1.75x1.14x
Interest Coverage18.9x53.1x
Working Capital$1.69B$1.45B

Cash Flow

MetricNXTTSEM
Operating Cash Flow$574M$1.08B
Free Cash Flow$512M–
Capital Spending-$62M–
OCF Growth YoY-11.6%27.4%
FCF Growth YoY-15.1%–
FCF/Sales13.4%–
CapEx/Sales1.6%–

Operational Efficiency

MetricNXTTSEM
Asset Turnover0.83x–
Receivables Turnover6.6x–
Inventory Turnover9.7x8.6x
Fixed Assets Turnover35.3x–
Days Sales Outstanding56 days–
Days Inventory38 days43 days
Payables Period92 days21 days
Cash Conversion Cycle2 days–

Income Statement

MetricNXTTSEM
Total Revenue$3.83B–
Operating Income$728M$737M
Net Income$613M$730M
R&D Expense$163M$161M
SG&A Expense$376M$151M
Cost of Goods Sold$2.57B$2.20B

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricNXTTSEM
Shares Outstanding152M112M
Net Income Growth6.3%–
EPS Growth-15.1%176.9%
FAQ

NXT vs TSEM: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, NXT or TSEM?

TSEM is 1.3 times larger than NXT by market capitalization ($17.42B against $13.83B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, NXT or TSEM?

NXT trades at 22.9 times trailing earnings, TSEM at 23.8 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, NXT or TSEM?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.