PAY vs RELY: stock comparison and AI forecast
Paymentus Holdings, Inc. (PAY) and Remitly Global, Inc. (RELY) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
PAY Paymentus Holdings, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $4.13B
- P/E Ratio
- 53.8x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
- NO CURRENT FORECAST
RELY Remitly Global, Inc.
- Market Cap
- $5.36B
- P/E Ratio
- 20.9x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- RELY is 1.3 times larger than PAY by market capitalization ($5.36B against $4.13B).
- RELY trades at 20.9 times trailing earnings, PAY at 53.8 times.
- RELY turns 16.9% of its revenue into net income, against 6.2% for PAY.
- RELY carries 0.39 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.18 times for PAY.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Business Services, NEC.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $4.13B | $5.36B |
| P/E Ratio | 53.80x | 20.94x |
| P/B Ratio | 6.74x | 4.76x |
| EPS | $0.61 | $1.21 |
| Book Value/Share | $4.87 | $5.32 |
| Revenue/Share | $10.80 | $8.55 |
| FCF/Share | $1.26 | $1.69 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.8% | 27.1% |
| ROA | 11.7% | 19.5% |
| ROIC | 16.5% | 14.7% |
| Gross Margin | 24.9% | – |
| Operating Margin | 7.6% | 9.4% |
| Net Margin | 6.2% | 16.9% |
| EBT Margin | 8.4% | 9.1% |
| Tax Rate | 25.5% | -84.5% |
Financial Health
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.89x | 3.18x |
| D/E Ratio | 0.18x | 0.39x |
| Financial Leverage | 1.18x | 1.39x |
| Interest Coverage | – | 29.5x |
| Working Capital | $393M | $882M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $160M | $368M |
| Free Cash Flow | $159M | $357M |
| Capital Spending | -$380K | -$10M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 36.8% | -2.4% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 36.9% | 3.3% |
| FCF/Sales | 11.7% | 19.8% |
| CapEx/Sales | 0.0% | 0.6% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.88x | 1.15x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 586.6x | 30.1x |
| Payables Period | 25 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $1.36B | $1.81B |
| Operating Income | $103M | $171M |
| Net Income | $85M | $305M |
| R&D Expense | $63M | $316M |
| SG&A Expense | $224M | – |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $1.02B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | PAY | RELY |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 126M | 212M |
| Net Income Growth | 51.3% | 2066.1% |
| EPS Growth | 56.4% | – |
PAY vs RELY: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, PAY or RELY?
RELY is 1.3 times larger than PAY by market capitalization ($5.36B against $4.13B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, PAY or RELY?
RELY trades at 20.9 times trailing earnings, PAY at 53.8 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, PAY or RELY?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.