Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Model output · Signal date 2026-10-13

Genelux Corp (GNLX) Stock Forecast Oct. 13, 2026

Analysis updated on Oct. 13, 2026 (UTC) · Alpha · vs marketSwitch to Total · Nasdaq

Follow Unlock full AI forecasts
Rating · 90D Neutral Alpha
90-day forecast Sign up free to reveal
30-day forecast Alpha
Rank in coverage Middle 30% of 5379 stocks scored
Rank correlation · 90D n/a No per-ticker sample yet
Market Cap $115M small-cap · #60 of 60 peers
Summary

Genelux Corp (GNLX) stock forecast summary

On Oct. 13, 2026, GNLX is rated Neutral: its 90-day Alpha forecast sits in the middle 30% of the 5379 stocks scored that day.

Genelux Corp is a small-cap company with a market capitalization of $115M. It ranks number 60 by market capitalization among the 60 Pharmaceutical Preparations issuers in our coverage with a current forecast. Its Net Margin of 222475.0% is the highest of the 33 peers that report one.

A per-ticker accuracy statistic for GNLX is published only once its sample size is known. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4537 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-06-09 produced a positive net return in 73.7% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

Expected return relative to the market over the horizon: a positive alpha means the model expects the stock to beat the market, whatever the market does. Ratings: strong buy ≥ +1.3%, buy ≥ +0.5%, sell < -0.5%, strong sell < -1.6% (top 15%, next 20%, middle 30%, next 20%, bottom 15% of the 2026-10-13 signals)

A free account shows the exact forecast, rating and rank of 3 tickers you follow, GNLX included.

Follow GNLX free
Price

GNLX price chart and AI forecast

GNLX
Cross-section · 2026-10-13

How GNLX ranks among 5379 stocks

90D Alpha forecasts of every company scored, cut into five relative ratings at the 15th, 35th, 65th and 85th percentiles (dashed lines).

Fundamentals

Genelux Corp (GNLX) fundamentals

Trailing twelve months. The industry median and the rank (1 = highest) are taken over the Pharmaceutical Preparations peers listed below that report each metric.

Valuation & Market

MetricGNLXIndustry medianRank
Market Cap $115M $12.02B 60/60
P/B Ratio 7.15x 7.75x 23/43
EPS $-0.87 – –
Book Value/Share $0.36 – –
FCF/Share $-0.63 – –

Profitability & Margins

MetricGNLXIndustry medianRank
ROE -220.9% -3.0% 32/33
ROA -135.8% -4.3% 39/39
Operating Margin 227637.5% 4.4% 1/33
Net Margin 222475.0% 6.8% 1/33
EBT Margin 227637.5% 7.8% 1/40

Financial Health

MetricGNLXIndustry medianRank
Current Ratio 2.39x 3.27x 33/50
D/E Ratio 0.63x 0.85x 25/43
Financial Leverage 1.63x 1.85x 25/43
Interest Coverage 70.0x 0.9x 3/36
Working Capital $11M $1.12B 48/50

Cash Flow

MetricGNLXIndustry medianRank
Operating Cash Flow -$25M $110M 28/49
Free Cash Flow -$29M $131M 23/39
Capital Spending -$3M -$29M 12/39

Income Statement

MetricGNLXIndustry medianRank
Operating Income -$36M -$40M 19/41
Net Income -$35M -$36M 20/40
R&D Expense $23M $415M 47/48

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricGNLXIndustry medianRank
Shares Outstanding 45M – –

Balance Sheet Highlights (USD millions)

Total Current Assets$19M73.1% of assets
Cash & Short-term Investments$9M35.0% of assets
Total Liabilities$10M38.5% of assets
Quarterly Financial Reports

GNLX quarterly financials and insider trading

Industry Peers · Pharmaceutical Preparations

Genelux Corp (GNLX) industry peers

Companies classified under the same SEC industry code as Genelux Corp (Pharmaceutical Preparations): 60 common-stock issuers with a forecast this week, one row per issuer, largest first. This is a classification match, not a curated list of competitors.

Reveal all forecasts · See exact % predictions for all competitors

Sign up free
Company 90-Day AI Forecast (Alpha) Market Cap P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
GNLX Genelux Corp ▶ $115M – 7.2x
LLY Eli Lilly & Co ▲ $1.10T 41.1x 111.7x
JNJ Johnson & Johnson ▼ $599.12B 28.5x 7.1x
ONC Beone Medicines Ltd. ▶ $515.98B – 99.7x
ABBV Abbvie Inc. ▼ $484.61B 76.8x –
MRK Merck & Co., Inc. ▼ $350.29B 110.4x 8.4x
NVS Novartis Ag ▼ $271.74B – –
GSK Gsk Plc ▼ $199.68B – –
ABT Abbott Laboratories ▶ $178.85B 28.6x 3.5x
PFE Pfizer Inc ▲ $161.70B 37.3x 1.9x
VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma ▼ $128.50B 29.2x 6.4x
BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co ▼ $115.76B 12.5x 5.2x
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ▼ $77.54B 17.9x 2.5x
TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd ▶ $48.07B 68.0x 6.2x
SNY Sanofi ▼ $47.70B – –
RPRX Royalty Pharma Plc ▲ $32.53B 39.9x 4.8x
ZTS Zoetis Inc. ▼ $31.26B 12.0x 9.9x
ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ▼ $29.95B – 22.1x
TAK Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ▼ $29.46B – –
ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd ▼ $27.60B – 45.5x
ATHE Alterity Therapeutics Ltd ▶ $26.74B – –
ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. ▶ $24.09B – 5.7x
UTHR United Therapeutics Corp ▼ $23.59B 18.0x 3.7x
INSM Insmed Inc ▶ $21.14B – 27.9x
VTRS Viatris Inc ▶ $20.15B – –
ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S ▶ $13.83B – –
JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc ▶ $13.66B 14.5x 2.8x
CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc ▲ $12.73B – 18.0x
SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. ▶ $12.38B – 19.7x
BBIO Bridgebio Pharma, Inc. ▲ $12.37B – –
KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc ▲ $12.25B – 20.2x
HCM Hutchmed (China) Ltd ▶ $11.78B – 9.5x
ELAN Elanco Animal Health Inc ▶ $11.20B – 1.7x
RDY Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd ▼ $10.66B – –
BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc ▼ $10.53B – 1.7x
MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ▶ $10.45B – 20.0x
PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc ▲ $8.96B – 10.7x
CYTK Cytokinetics Inc ▶ $8.57B – –
ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ▲ $8.21B – 17.6x
AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. ▼ $8.19B – 98.3x
SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. ▲ $7.09B – 6.4x
IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc ▶ $7.04B – 16.0x
ABVX Abivax S.A. ▼ $6.83B – –
PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. ▶ $6.79B – 5.1x
ALKS Alkermes Plc. ▶ $6.67B – 3.7x
LEGN Legend Biotech Corp ▶ $6.61B – –
AMRX Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ▶ $6.25B – –
LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc ▼ $6.05B 30.7x 6.3x
BLTE Belite Bio, Inc ▲ $5.97B – 7.8x
RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ▶ $5.96B – 57.9x
BLRX Biolinerx Ltd. ▶ $5.67B – –
MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ▲ $5.17B – –
ERAS Erasca, Inc. ▲ $5.17B – 14.3x
PTCT Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. ▶ $5.00B – –
TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. ▲ $4.88B – 199.1x
COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. ▼ $4.87B – 9.2x
AMRN Amarin Corp Plc\Uk ▶ $4.86B – 11.0x
MANE Veradermics, Inc ▲ $4.86B – 6.0x
GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. ▲ $4.77B – 3.5x
DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /De/ ▲ $4.34B – 3.7x

Where GNLX sits on the market map

Life Sciences · Pharmaceutical Preparations
Explore the map →
News

Genelux Corp (GNLX) stock news

Loading...

FAQ

Genelux Corp (GNLX) stock forecast FAQ

What is the Genelux Corp (GNLX) stock forecast?

On Oct. 13, 2026, GNLX is rated Neutral: its 90-day Alpha forecast sits in the middle 30% of the 5379 stocks scored that day.

How accurate are Genelux Corp stock predictions?

A per-ticker accuracy statistic for GNLX is published only once its sample size is known. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4537 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-06-09 produced a positive net return in 73.7% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report

How often are Genelux Corp forecasts updated?

Genelux Corp forecasts are refreshed on trading days as the daily model run completes. The forecast on this page was produced on Oct. 13, 2026.

Which companies are Genelux Corp's industry peers?

60 issuers in our coverage, GNLX included, share the SEC industry code Pharmaceutical Preparations. The largest are: Eli Lilly & Co (LLY), Johnson & Johnson (JNJ), Beone Medicines Ltd. (ONC), Abbvie Inc. (ABBV), Merck & Co., Inc. (MRK), Novartis Ag (NVS).

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.