Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (HURA) Stock Forecast Oct. 16, 2026
Analysis updated on Oct. 16, 2026 (UTC) · Total · absolute moveSwitch to Alpha · Nasdaq
Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (HURA) stock forecast summary
Our AI ranks Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv outside the neutral middle of its coverage (a directional signal). Create a free account and follow it to see the exact price target.
Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv is a small-cap company with a market capitalization of $111M. It ranks number 60 by market capitalization among the 60 Pharmaceutical Preparations issuers in our coverage with a current forecast. Its Current Ratio of 0.18x is the lowest of the 59 peers that report one.
For HURA, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 28.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-07-29 and 2026-07-17 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is -1.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-07-29 and 2026-09-16. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4495 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-07-07 produced a positive net return in 82.5% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report
Expected absolute price move over the horizon, market included. This is the number a price target is built from. Ratings: strong buy ≥ +4.9%, buy ≥ +3.3%, sell < +1.8%, strong sell < +0.8% (top 15%, next 20%, middle 30%, next 20%, bottom 15% of the 2026-10-16 signals)
A free account shows the exact forecast, rating and rank of 3 tickers you follow, HURA included.
Follow HURA freeHURA price chart and AI forecast
How HURA ranks among 4041 stocks
90D Total forecasts of every company scored, cut into five relative ratings at the 15th, 35th, 65th and 85th percentiles (dashed lines).
Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (HURA) fundamentals
Trailing twelve months. The industry median and the rank (1 = highest) are taken over the Pharmaceutical Preparations peers listed below that report each metric.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | HURA | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $111M | 60/60 |
| P/B Ratio | 6.00x | 27/42 |
| EPS | $-0.14 | – |
| Book Value/Share | $0.30 | – |
| FCF/Share | $-0.22 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | HURA | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | -49.9% | 29/38 |
| ROA | -29.1% | 35/43 |
Financial Health
| Metric | HURA | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.18x | 59/59 |
| D/E Ratio | 0.72x | 31/48 |
| Financial Leverage | 1.72x | 30/48 |
| Working Capital | -$8M | 53/59 |
Cash Flow
| Metric | HURA | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$13M | 37/59 |
| Free Cash Flow | -$13M | 32/50 |
| Capital Spending | -$190K | 2/50 |
Income Statement
| Metric | HURA | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | -$9M | 25/46 |
| R&D Expense | $7M | 58/58 |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | HURA | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 61M | – |
| Net Income Growth | -331.2% | 19/19 |
Balance Sheet Highlights (USD millions)
| Total Current Assets | $2M | 5.2% of assets |
| Cash & Short-term Investments | $1M | 3.1% of assets |
| Total Liabilities | $13M | 41.7% of assets |
| Short-term Debt | $6M | 19.5% of assets |
HURA quarterly financials and insider trading
Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (HURA) industry peers
Companies classified under the same SEC industry code as Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (Pharmaceutical Preparations): 60 common-stock issuers with a forecast this week, one row per issuer, largest first. This is a classification match, not a curated list of competitors.
Reveal all forecasts · See exact % predictions for all competitors
Sign up free| Company | 90-Day AI Forecast (Total) | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| HURA Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv | ▲ | $111M |
| LLY Eli Lilly & Co | ▼ | $1.18T |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | ▼ | $610.38B |
| ABBV Abbvie Inc. | ▼ | $500.80B |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | ▶ | $358.21B |
| NVS Novartis Ag | ▼ | $286.95B |
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | ▼ | $258.35B |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | ▼ | $182.04B |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | ▼ | $174.29B |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | ▼ | $167.80B |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | ▶ | $128.95B |
| BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | ▼ | $123.73B |
| SNY Sanofi | ▼ | $99.33B |
| GSK Gsk Plc | ▼ | $98.90B |
| REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▼ | $82.34B |
| TAK Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | ▼ | $60.76B |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | ▼ | $47.91B |
| ONC Beone Medicines Ltd. | ▲ | $42.53B |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | ▼ | $32.40B |
| ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▶ | $31.32B |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma Plc | ▶ | $26.29B |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | ▲ | $24.59B |
| GMAB Genmab A/S | ▶ | $24.33B |
| UTHR United Therapeutics Corp | ▼ | $23.23B |
| INSM Insmed Inc | ▶ | $21.67B |
| VTRS Viatris Inc | ▼ | $20.93B |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | ▲ | $14.94B |
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | ▼ | $13.92B |
| BBIO Bridgebio Pharma, Inc. | ▶ | $13.12B |
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. | ▲ | $12.26B |
| CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc | ▲ | $12.26B |
| ELAN Elanco Animal Health Inc | ▶ | $11.76B |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | ▼ | $10.85B |
| RDY Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd | ▼ | $10.77B |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▼ | $10.62B |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | ▲ | $8.89B |
| TGTX Tg Therapeutics, Inc. | ▶ | $8.89B |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | ▶ | $8.84B |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | ▲ | $8.47B |
| ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▲ | $8.26B |
| IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | ▲ | $7.33B |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | ▼ | $7.26B |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | ▲ | $7.06B |
| PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | ▲ | $6.93B |
| ALKS Alkermes Plc. | ▲ | $6.73B |
| KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc | ▼ | $6.24B |
| AMRX Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▶ | $6.15B |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▶ | $6.06B |
| BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | ▲ | $6.00B |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | ▶ | $5.95B |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▲ | $5.35B |
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | ▲ | $5.20B |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | ▲ | $5.12B |
| PTCT Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. | ▶ | $5.09B |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | ▲ | $4.89B |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | ▲ | $4.81B |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | ▲ | $4.72B |
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /De/ | ▲ | $4.17B |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | ▲ | $4.15B |
| INDV Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | ▼ | $3.97B |
Where HURA sits on the market map
Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (HURA) stock news
Loading...
Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (HURA) stock forecast FAQ
What is the Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv (HURA) stock forecast?
Our AI ranks Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv outside the neutral middle of its coverage (a directional signal). Create a free account and follow it to see the exact price target.
How accurate are Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv stock predictions?
For HURA, the Spearman rank correlation between our 90-day forecasts and the returns that followed is 28.0%, measured on 357 forecast dates between 2022-07-29 and 2026-07-17 on this stock's own recent history. A rank correlation runs from -100% to +100%: it measures whether higher forecasts were followed by higher returns, and a value near zero or below means the model has shown little skill on this stock. On the 30-day forecasts the same correlation is -1.0%, measured on 400 forecast dates between 2022-07-29 and 2026-09-16. Across our coverage, the out-of-sample test on 4495 stocks from 2025-01-06 to 2026-07-07 produced a positive net return in 82.5% of rebalance periods (factor-neutral book, net of estimated costs). Full backtest report
How often are Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv forecasts updated?
Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv forecasts are refreshed on trading days as the daily model run completes. The forecast on this page was produced on Oct. 16, 2026.
Which companies are Tuhura Biosciences, Inc./Nv's industry peers?
60 issuers in our coverage, HURA included, share the SEC industry code Pharmaceutical Preparations. The largest are: Eli Lilly & Co (LLY), Johnson & Johnson (JNJ), Abbvie Inc. (ABBV), Merck & Co., Inc. (MRK), Novartis Ag (NVS), Astrazeneca Plc (AZN).
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.