Intratio
Quantitative Research
Skip to main content
AI Market Summary
Loading market intelligence...
AI 90-DAY FORECAST
BULLISH SIGNAL DETECTED
██.█% Sign up free to reveal

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) AI Forecast

Our AI detected a significant signal for Irhythm Holdings, Inc.. Create a free account to see the exact price target.

Free account • 30-day free trial

$IRTC Bullish Signal Full forecast available

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) Stock Forecast 2025


Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) AI Stock Price Forecast & Investment Analysis

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. Stock Price Chart and Technical Analysis

Loading chart...

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) - Comprehensive Stock Analysis & Investment Research

Deep dive into Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s business profile, financial performance, AI predictions, and competitive positioning to make informed investment decisions.

Analysis updated on May 11, 2026, 3:02 p.m. (UTC)

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. Investment Summary

When evaluating whether Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) represents a compelling investment opportunity, investors must consider multiple factors including the company's financial health, market position, growth prospects, and what our AI-powered predictive models suggest about its near-term price trajectory.

Company Profile

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) operates within the Industrial Applications and Services sector, specifically in the Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus industry. . With a market capitalization of $4 billion, the company is a mid-cap stock that typically offers a balance between growth potential and established business operations.

Financial Performance Analysis

Our comprehensive financial analysis covers Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s revenue, profitability metrics, balance sheet strength, and cash flow generation...

AI Price Predictions

Get AI-powered 7-day, 30-day and 90-day price forecasts for Irhythm Holdings, Inc. along with confidence scores and detailed analysis...

Investment Considerations

Expert analysis of whether Irhythm Holdings, Inc. is suitable for your investment objectives, risk tolerance, and time horizon...

Continue Reading Full Analysis

Get the complete investment breakdown for Irhythm Holdings, Inc.

Sign Up Free
Corporate Identity

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (Stock Symbol: IRTC) is a prominent company operating within the Industrial Applications and Services sector, with a specific focus on the Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus industry. The company's shares are publicly traded on the Nasdaq exchange.

Leadership & Workforce

Detailed information about Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s leadership team, workforce size, and organizational structure...

Market Classification

Market capitalization analysis and stock classification (mega-cap, large-cap, mid-cap, small-cap) for Irhythm Holdings, Inc....

Sector & Industry Analysis

In-depth sector dynamics and industry context for Irhythm Holdings, Inc....

Unlock Full Company Profile

Get complete details about Irhythm Holdings, Inc.

Sign Up Free
Revenue & Growth Analysis

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. generates annual revenues of $787 million , representing an emerging company in its growth phase.

Profitability Metrics

Net profit margin, gross margin, and operating margin analysis for Irhythm Holdings, Inc....

Market Valuation

P/E ratio, price-to-book, and valuation multiples for Irhythm Holdings, Inc....

Return Metrics

Return on equity (ROE), return on assets (ROA), and capital efficiency for Irhythm Holdings, Inc....

Unlock Financial Analysis

Get complete financial metrics for Irhythm Holdings, Inc.

Sign Up Free
AI ANALYSIS AVAILABLE

Unlock Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s AI Price Forecast

Join 10,000+ investors using our 67%+ accurate AI predictions

4,000+ Stocks Analyzed
67%+ Accuracy Rate
Daily Updates
Start 30-Day Free Trial

30-day free trial • Cancel anytime

Strategic Market Position

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. strategically competes in the highly dynamic Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus marketplace. As a mid-cap company, it occupies an attractive position balancing growth potential with established operations. Mid-caps often represent the 'sweet spot' for investors seeking companies that have proven their business models but still have meaningful runway for expansion. These companies are large enough to have competitive advantages but nimble enough to adapt quickly to market changes.

Industry Competitive Landscape

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. competes within the Industrial Applications and Services sector, navigating the competitive dynamics and market forces specific to this industry. The company's competitive position depends on its ability to differentiate through product quality, cost efficiency, customer relationships, or other strategic advantages relevant to its specific market segment.

Operational Efficiency

The company shows positive operational efficiency through free cash flow generation of $19 million annually . Positive free cash flow indicates the business generates more cash than required for operations and capital investments, providing resources for growth initiatives or shareholder returns.

Margin & Pricing Power Analysis

The company maintains a 66.7% gross margin which reflects exceptional pricing power and/or an asset-light business model. Gross margins at this level are typically seen in software, pharmaceuticals, or luxury goods companies where the cost of incremental production is minimal relative to selling prices. Such margins indicate significant competitive advantages protecting the company from price-based competition.

Operating margin of -24.8% demonstrates how efficiently the company converts revenues into operating profits after accounting for all operating expenses including research and development, sales and marketing, and general administrative costs. Operating margin compression relative to gross margin suggests high operating expenses that may warrant efficiency improvements or reflect necessary growth investments.

Asset Utilization Efficiency

Asset turnover ratio of 0.78x indicates moderate asset turnover common in capital-intensive industries such as utilities, real estate, or heavy manufacturing. Lower turnover in these sectors is expected due to the significant infrastructure required for operations.

Financial Strength & Leverage

Current ratio of 5.17 demonstrates strong short-term liquidity with current assets significantly exceeding current liabilities. This provides a substantial buffer for meeting near-term obligations and handling unexpected financial needs.

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) Fundamental Analysis & Insider Trading Data (Quarterly Financial Reports)

Comprehensive quarterly financial data, earnings trends, insider transactions, and institutional holdings for Irhythm Holdings, Inc. stock analysis.

Deep dive into Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s financial health, valuation metrics, and operational efficiency to make informed investment decisions.

Understanding Valuation Metrics

What these metrics mean: Valuation metrics help determine if Irhythm Holdings, Inc. stock is fairly priced compared to its earnings, assets, and market position.

How to read them: Lower P/E ratios may indicate undervalued stocks, while higher ratios suggest growth expectations. P/B ratio compares market value to book value.

For Irhythm Holdings, Inc.:

P/B Ratio 24.59x
Market Cap $3.96B
Book Value/Share $4.91
Revenue/Share $23.98
FCF/Share $0.57
Understanding Profitability Metrics

What these metrics mean: These ratios measure how efficiently Irhythm Holdings, Inc. converts revenue into profit and generates returns for shareholders.

How to read them: Higher ROE/ROA indicate better management efficiency. Margin percentages show profit at different operational levels.

For Irhythm Holdings, Inc.: An ROE of -36.3% indicates room for improvement in shareholder value creation.

ROE -36.3%
ROA -5.8%
ROIC -5.1%
Gross Margin 66.7%
Operating Margin -24.8%
Net Margin -32.3%
EBT Margin -24.8%
Understanding Financial Health Metrics

What these metrics mean: These ratios assess Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s ability to meet short-term obligations and manage debt levels effectively.

How to read them: Current ratio >2 is generally good, Quick ratio >1 shows strong liquidity. Lower D/E ratios indicate conservative debt management.

For Irhythm Holdings, Inc.: A current ratio of 5.17 indicates strong liquidity.

Current Ratio 5.17x
Quick Ratio 4.98x
D/E Ratio 5.24x
Financial Leverage 6.24x
Interest Coverage -4.9x
Working Capital $549M
Understanding Cash Flow Metrics

What these metrics mean: Cash flow metrics reveal Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s ability to generate cash from operations and fund growth initiatives.

How to read them: Positive operating cash flow is crucial. Free cash flow shows money available for dividends, buybacks, or investments.

For Irhythm Holdings, Inc.: Free cash flow of $19M provides flexibility for shareholder returns and growth investments.

Operating Cash Flow -$62M
Free Cash Flow $19M
Capital Spending $81M
FCF/Sales 2.4%
CapEx/Sales 10.3%
Understanding Operational Efficiency Metrics

What these metrics mean: These ratios measure how effectively Irhythm Holdings, Inc. uses its assets and manages working capital.

How to read them: Higher turnover ratios indicate efficient asset utilization. Shorter collection periods show effective credit management.

For Irhythm Holdings, Inc.: An asset turnover of 0.78x suggests room for improvement in asset utilization.

Asset Turnover 0.78x
Receivables Turnover 9.7x
Inventory Turnover 2.5x
Fixed Assets Turnover 5.0x
Days Sales Outstanding 37 days
Days Inventory 144 days
Payables Period 52 days
Cash Conversion Cycle 130 days
Understanding Financial Statement Data

What these metrics mean: Key figures from Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s income statement and balance sheet showing absolute financial performance.

How to read them: Revenue shows business scale, while margins indicate profitability. Balance sheet items reveal financial structure.

For Irhythm Holdings, Inc.: With annual revenue of $787M, Irhythm Holdings, Inc. demonstrates solid business size.

Income Statement
Total Revenue $787M
Operating Income -$44M
Net Income -$58M
R&D Expense $19M
SG&A Expense $147M
Cost of Goods Sold $60M
Balance Sheet Highlights (% Of Assets)
Total Current Assets 681%
Cash & Short-term Investments 240%
Total Liabilities 845%
Short-term Debt 123%
Accounts Receivable 81%
Inventory 24%
Dividend & Shareholder Information
Shares Outstanding 33M
Growth Metrics (YoY)
Net Income Growth -32.3%

Latest Irhythm Holdings, Inc. Stock News & Market Analysis

Breaking news, analyst reports, and market updates affecting Irhythm Holdings, Inc. (IRTC) stock price and investment outlook.

More news available

Sign up free to read all 12 news articles and stay updated on market developments.

Sign Up Free to Read More

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. Competitors & Peer Analysis - Industrial Applications and Services Sector

Comparative analysis of Irhythm Holdings, Inc. against industry peers and competitors in the Industrial Applications and Services sector, featuring AI-powered forecasts and key financial metrics.

Company Ticker Symbol 90-Day AI Forecast Market Cap (USD M) P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
Adagio Medical Holdings, Inc. ADGM ██% $22M x 1.8x
Aethlon Medical Inc AEMD ██% $4M x 0.5x
Acutus Medical, Inc. AFIB ██% $0.00M 0.0x -0.4x
Allurion Technologies, Inc. ALUR ██% $12M x x
Autonomix Medical, Inc. AMIX ██% $4M x 0.5x
Angiodynamics Inc ANGO ██% $467M x 2.7x
Anika Therapeutics, Inc. ANIK ██% $197M x 1.5x
Artivion, Inc. AORT ██% $1.22B 104.5x 2.7x
Apyx Medical Corp APYX ██% $154M x 12.0x
Accuray Inc ARAY ██% $45M x 1.1x
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC ██% $1.16B x x
Atricure, Inc. ATRC ██% $1.33B x 2.7x
Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. AURX ██% $61M x x
Avita Medical, Inc. AVHHL ██% $22M x x
Baxter International Inc BAX ██% $9.26B x 1.5x
Beta Bionics, Inc. BBNX ██% $430M x 1.6x
Becton Dickinson & Co BDX ██% $41.17B 36.2x 1.7x
Heartbeam, Inc. BEAT ██% $48M x 18.3x
Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX ██% $2M x 0.4x
Boston Scientific Corp BSX ██% $80.08B 22.5x 3.1x
Biotricity Inc. BTCY ██% $7M x x
Bioventus Inc. BVS ██% $707M 24.8x 3.7x
Brainsway Ltd. BWAY ██% $687M x x
Carlsmed, Inc. CARL ██% $266M x 2.9x
Cerus Corp CERS ██% $507M x 7.5x
Clearpoint Neuro, Inc. CLPT ██% $377M x 13.4x
Co-Diagnostics, Inc. CODX ██% $9M x 0.4x
Cytosorbents Corp CTSO ██% $38M x 6.5x
Cvrx, Inc. CVRX ██% $180M x 4.6x
Delcath Systems, Inc. DCTH ██% $396M 705.3x 3.5x
Dih Holding Us, Inc. DHAI ██% $70K x -0.3x
Dariohealth Corp. DRIO ██% $54M x 0.8x
Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. DRTS ██% $749M x 9.7x
Dexcom Inc DXCM ██% $23.39B 25.1x 7.9x
Dynatronics Corp DYNT ██% $540K -0.2x 0.2x
Dynatronics Corp DYNTQ ██% $0.00M x 0.0x
Ebr Systems, Inc. EBRCZ ██% $203M x 7.9x
Encision Inc ECIA ██% $3M x 1.8x
Embecta Corp. EMBC ██% $216M 1.9x x
Electromedical Technologies, Inc EMED ██% $750K x x
Femasys Inc FEMY ██% $26M x 3.6x
Family Office Of America, Inc. FOFA ██% $38M x 47.4x
Glucotrack, Inc. GCTK ██% $3M x 1.0x
Global Innovative Platforms Inc. GIPL ██% $180K x 1.1x
Glaukos Corp GKOS ██% $7.79B x 11.6x
Globus Medical Inc GMED ██% $10.55B 18.0x 2.2x
Fractyl Health, Inc. GUTS ██% $116M x 12.2x
Haemonetics Corp HAE ██% $2.58B 14.7x 2.8x
Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. HRGN ██% $26M x 25.0x
Heartflow, Inc. HTFL ██% $2.52B x 8.4x
Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp IART ██% $1.07B x 1.0x
Icecure Medical Ltd. ICCM ██% $20M x 2.2x
Seastar Medical Holding Corp ICU ██% $88M -1.1x 7.7x
Icu Medical Inc/De ICUI ██% $3.16B 68.2x 1.5x
Interpace Biosciences, Inc. IDXG ██% $54M 2.2x 2.4x
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd IINN ██% $19M x 8.1x
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd IINNW ██% $7M x 1.5x
Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc. INBS ██% $5M x 0.5x
Infusystem Holdings, Inc INFU ██% $169M 30.5x 3.0x
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP ██% $1.27B 9.7x 1.6x
Iradimed Corp IRMD ██% $1.10B 46.7x 11.2x
Irhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC ██% $3.96B x 24.6x
Invo Fertility, Inc. IVF ██% $3M x 0.5x
Orthopediatrics Corp KIDS ██% $422M x 1.3x
Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. KMTS ██% $1.23B x 4.3x
Koru Medical Systems, Inc. KRMD ██% $194M x 11.5x
Lemaitre Vascular Inc LMAT ██% $2.47B 39.5x 6.1x
Lensar, Inc. LNSR ██% $68M 2.3x 6.3x
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. LUCD ██% $201M x 18.4x
Pulmonx Corp LUNG ██% $53M x 1.2x
Lyra Therapeutics, Inc. LYRA ██% $1M x x
Microbot Medical Inc. MBOT ██% $143M x 1.8x
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAG ██% $37M x x
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU ██% $31M x -9.9x
Spectral Ai, Inc. MDAI ██% $71M x x
Medinotec Inc. MDNC ██% $59M 25.1x 10.7x
Mimedx Group, Inc. MDXG ██% $536M 17.5x 2.2x
Monogram Technologies Inc. MGRM ██% $217M -10.7x 25.1x
Meihua International Medical Technologies Co., Ltd. MHUA ██% $151M x 0.9x
3m Co MMM ██% $74.74B 26.8x 22.9x
Merit Medical Systems Inc MMSI ██% $3.66B 26.2x 2.3x
Modular Medical, Inc. MODD ██% $20M x 3.5x
Nephros Inc NEPH ██% $38M 49.2x 3.6x
Neuroone Medical Technologies Corp NMTC ██% $40M x 6.3x
Neuropace Inc NPCE ██% $616M x 32.4x
Inspiremd, Inc. NSPR ██% $54M x 1.2x
Nu-Med Plus, Inc. NUMD ██% $1M x x
Novocure Ltd NVCR ██% $2.07B x 6.3x
Envveno Medical Corp NVNO ██% $7M x 0.3x
Nexgel, Inc. NXGL ██% $5M x 1.2x
Nyxoah Sa NYXH ██% $140M x x
Orchestra Biomed Holdings, Inc. OBIO ██% $230M x 4.3x
Odyssey Health, Inc. ODYY ██% $5M x x
Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX ██% $470M x 1.1x
Osr Holdings, Inc. OSRH ██% $19M x 0.2x
Orasure Technologies Inc OSUR ██% $212M x 0.7x
Pavmed Inc. PAVM ██% $52M 129.9x 1.5x
Pro Dex Inc PDEX ██% $189M 15.8x 4.2x
Penumbra Inc PEN ██% $12.66B 74.0x 8.6x
Petvivo Holdings, Inc. PETV ██% $28M x 8.2x
Profusa, Inc. PFSA ██% $2M x x
Polyrizon Ltd. PLRZ ██% $31M x 1.5x
Pulse Biosciences, Inc. PLSE ██% $1.30B x 16.1x
Picard Medical, Inc. PMI ██% $19M x 5.1x
Insulet Corp PODD ██% $10.79B 35.6x 8.3x
Procept Biorobotics Corp PRCT ██% $1.45B x 4.2x
Premier Air Charter Holdings Inc. PREM ██% $2M x 2.7x
Profound Medical Corp. PROF ██% $249M x 4.2x
Plus Therapeutics, Inc. PSTV ██% $42M x 10.5x
Polypid Ltd. PYPD ██% $80M x 7.3x
Avita Medical, Inc. RCEL ██% $126M x x
Vivos Inc RDGL ██% $29M x 17.3x
Resmed Inc RMD ██% $29.99B 19.7x 4.6x
Resmed Inc RSMDF ██% $3.82B 2.7x 0.6x
Retinalgenix Technologies Inc. RTGN ██% $75M x x
Retractable Technologies Inc RVP ██% $21M x 0.3x
Sight Sciences, Inc. SGHT ██% $291M x 5.4x
Si-Bone, Inc. SIBN ██% $536M x 3.0x
Sigyn Therapeutics, Inc. SIGY ██% $60K x x
Sintx Technologies, Inc. SINT ██% $9M x 3.2x
Skinhealth Systems Inc. SKIN ██% $75M x 1.4x
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SNOA ██% $5M x 1.4x
Sanuwave Health, Inc. SNWV ██% $134M 11.3x 82.6x
Solventum Corp SOLV ██% $12.73B 8.9x 2.6x
Sensus Healthcare, Inc. SRTS ██% $53M x 1.1x
Ss Innovations International, Inc. SSII ██% $775M x 20.3x
Strata Skin Sciences, Inc. SSKN ██% $880K x 0.3x
Neuronetics, Inc. STIM ██% $115M x 8.7x
Stimcell Energetics Inc. STME ██% $6M x x
Sharps Technology Inc. STSS ██% $79M x 0.3x
Stevanato Group S.P.A. STVN ██% $5.00B x x
Stryker Corp SYK ██% $109.11B 33.6x 4.9x
Tactile Systems Technology Inc TCMD ██% $583M 28.7x 2.7x
Tela Bio, Inc. TELA ██% $45M x 7.2x
Teleflex Inc TFX ██% $5.89B x 1.9x
Trisalus Life Sciences, Inc. TLSI ██% $287M x x
Trisalus Life Sciences, Inc. TLSIW ██% $62M x -1.9x
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. TMCI ██% $130M x 1.7x
Tandem Diabetes Care Inc TNDM ██% $1.01B x 7.6x
Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON ██% $8M x 1.6x
T2 Biosystems, Inc. TTOO ██% $210K 0.0x -0.3x
Ufp Technologies Inc UFPT ██% $1.78B 26.0x 4.1x
Qhslab, Inc. USAQ ██% $10M 21.7x 6.1x
Utah Medical Products Inc UTMD ██% $208M 18.5x 1.8x
Venus Concept Inc. VERO ██% $580K x 0.2x
Catheter Precision, Inc. VTAK ██% $2M x 0.3x
Vivos Therapeutics, Inc. VVOS ██% $9M x 3.6x
Vycor Medical Inc VYCO ██% $2M x x
West Pharmaceutical Services Inc WST ██% $23.11B 42.6x 7.7x
Beyond Air, Inc. XAIR ██% $5M x 0.7x
Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. XTNT ██% $73M 14.6x 1.4x
Reveal all forecasts See exact % predictions for all competitors
Sign up free

Frequently Asked Questions - Irhythm Holdings, Inc. Stock Forecast

How accurate are Irhythm Holdings, Inc. stock predictions?

Our AI model shows a -13% Spearman correlation coefficient for IRTC predictions, based on advanced machine learning algorithms trained on over 10 years of market data. This measures the strength of the monotonic relationship between predicted and actual price movements.

What factors influence Irhythm Holdings, Inc. stock price forecasts?

Our analysis considers Irhythm Holdings, Inc.'s financial metrics, Industrial Applications and Services sector trends, market sentiment, technical indicators, earnings data, and macroeconomic factors affecting stock performance.

Is Irhythm Holdings, Inc. a good investment in 2025?

Based on our AI analysis, Irhythm Holdings, Inc. shows potential for various market scenarios. Consider your risk tolerance, investment timeline, and portfolio diversification before making investment decisions.

How often are Irhythm Holdings, Inc. forecasts updated?

Irhythm Holdings, Inc. stock forecasts are updated daily using real-time market data, ensuring you receive the most current AI-powered predictions and investment insights.

Want a simpler view of Irhythm Holdings, Inc.?

View simplified analysis on AI Stock Finder →

My Portfolio

Investment Dashboard

Loading your portfolio...