CBRE vs MRP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Cbre Group, Inc. (CBRE) and Millrose Properties, Inc. (MRP) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
CBRE Cbre Group, Inc.
- Price
- $135.51 -7.6% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $39.05B
- P/E Ratio
- 26.1x
- Size
- large-cap
- AI Forecast
MRP Millrose Properties, Inc.
- Price
- $25.92 -3.6% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $4.30B
- P/E Ratio
- 9.7x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- CBRE is 9.1 times larger than MRP by market capitalization ($39.05B against $4.30B).
- MRP trades at 9.7 times trailing earnings, CBRE at 26.1 times.
- Over the last six months MRP returned -3.6% and CBRE -7.6%.
- MRP turns 63.2% of its revenue into net income, against 3.1% for CBRE.
- CBRE carries 2.52 times debt per unit of equity, against 0.80 times for MRP.
- MRP yields 11.61% in dividends; CBRE pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Real Estate.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | CBRE | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $39.05B | $4.30B |
| P/E Ratio | 26.06x | 9.71x |
| P/B Ratio | 4.50x | 0.74x |
| Dividend Yield | – | 11.61% |
| EPS | $5.20 | $2.67 |
| Book Value/Share | $30.09 | $35.24 |
| Revenue/Share | $155.79 | $4.77 |
| FCF/Share | $3.25 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | CBRE | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 15.9% | 8.6% |
| ROA | 4.4% | 4.8% |
| ROIC | 10.5% | – |
| Gross Margin | 18.3% | – |
| Operating Margin | 4.6% | 85.2% |
| Net Margin | 3.1% | 63.2% |
| EBT Margin | 4.3% | 65.5% |
| Tax Rate | 21.8% | 3.5% |
Financial Health
| Metric | CBRE | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.17x | – |
| D/E Ratio | 2.52x | 0.80x |
| Financial Leverage | 3.61x | 1.80x |
| Interest Coverage | 4.3x | 1.2x |
| Working Capital | $1.99B | – |
Cash Flow
| Metric | CBRE | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.40B | $5.98B |
| Free Cash Flow | $938M | – |
| Capital Spending | -$465M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | -16.4% | – |
| FCF Growth YoY | -31.2% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 2.1% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.0% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | CBRE | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.43x | 0.08x |
| Receivables Turnover | 5.0x | – |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 41.8x | – |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 74 days | – |
| Payables Period | 50 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | CBRE | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $44.90B | $792M |
| Operating Income | $2.06B | $675M |
| Net Income | $1.38B | $501M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $36.68B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | CBRE | MRP |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | – | $3.01 |
| Payout Ratio | – | 112.7% |
| Shares Outstanding | 288M | 166M |
| Net Income Growth | 12.5% | – |
| EPS Growth | 19.8% | – |
CBRE vs MRP: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, CBRE or MRP?
CBRE is 9.1 times larger than MRP by market capitalization ($39.05B against $4.30B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, CBRE or MRP?
MRP trades at 9.7 times trailing earnings, CBRE at 26.1 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, CBRE or MRP?
Over the last six months MRP returned -3.6% and CBRE -7.6%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, CBRE or MRP?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.