FMBH vs QCRH: stock comparison and AI forecast
First Mid Bancshares, Inc. (FMBH) and Qcr Holdings Inc (QCRH) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
FMBH First Mid Bancshares, Inc.
- Price
- $50.40 +19.7% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.34B
- P/E Ratio
- 10.2x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
- NO CURRENT FORECAST
QCRH Qcr Holdings Inc
- Price
- $103.44 +15.5% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.67B
- P/E Ratio
- 12.1x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- QCRH is 1.2 times larger than FMBH by market capitalization ($1.67B against $1.34B).
- FMBH trades at 10.2 times trailing earnings, QCRH at 12.1 times.
- Over the last six months FMBH returned +19.7% and QCRH +15.5%.
- QCRH turns 37.5% of its revenue into net income, against 26.9% for FMBH.
- FMBH carries 7.36 times debt per unit of equity, against 7.28 times for QCRH.
- FMBH yields 1.83% in dividends and QCRH 0.28%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification State Commercial Banks.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | FMBH | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $1.34B | $1.67B |
| P/E Ratio | 10.18x | 12.10x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.22x | 1.46x |
| Dividend Yield | 1.83% | 0.28% |
| EPS | $4.95 | $8.44 |
| Book Value/Share | $41.42 | $70.21 |
| Revenue/Share | $14.04 | $23.16 |
| FCF/Share | $4.49 | $48.41 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | FMBH | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.1% | 12.3% |
| ROA | 1.1% | 1.5% |
| Net Margin | 26.9% | 37.5% |
| EBT Margin | 34.5% | 40.7% |
| Tax Rate | 22.3% | 8.1% |
Financial Health
| Metric | FMBH | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 7.36x | 7.28x |
| Financial Leverage | 8.36x | 8.28x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | FMBH | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $127M | $859M |
| Free Cash Flow | $119M | $793M |
| Capital Spending | -$7M | -$66M |
| OCF Growth YoY | -0.3% | 89.1% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -1.3% | 95.8% |
| FCF/Sales | 32.0% | 209.0% |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.9% | 17.4% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | FMBH | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.04x | 0.04x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 3.7x | 1.6x |
Income Statement
| Metric | FMBH | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $373M | $379M |
| Net Income | $100M | $142M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | FMBH | QCRH |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.92 | $0.29 |
| Payout Ratio | 18.6% | 3.4% |
| Shares Outstanding | 27M | 16M |
| Net Income Growth | 19.0% | 25.9% |
| EPS Growth | 43.1% | 27.1% |
FMBH vs QCRH: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, FMBH or QCRH?
QCRH is 1.2 times larger than FMBH by market capitalization ($1.67B against $1.34B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, FMBH or QCRH?
FMBH trades at 10.2 times trailing earnings, QCRH at 12.1 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, FMBH or QCRH?
Over the last six months FMBH returned +19.7% and QCRH +15.5%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, FMBH or QCRH?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.