FRAF vs ISBA: stock comparison and AI forecast
Franklin Financial Services Corp /Pa/ (FRAF) and Isabella Bank Corp (ISBA) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
FRAF Franklin Financial Services Corp /Pa/
- Market Cap
- $316M
- P/E Ratio
- 11.0x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
- NO CURRENT FORECAST
ISBA Isabella Bank Corp
- Price
- $40.82 +1.0% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $311M
- P/E Ratio
- 15.0x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- FRAF and ISBA have similar market capitalizations ($316M and $311M).
- FRAF trades at 11.0 times trailing earnings, ISBA at 15.0 times.
- FRAF turns 27.0% of its revenue into net income, against 24.6% for ISBA.
- FRAF carries 11.70 times debt per unit of equity, against 8.12 times for ISBA.
- ISBA yields 2.62% in dividends and FRAF 1.88%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification State Commercial Banks.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | FRAF | ISBA |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $316M | $311M |
| P/E Ratio | 11.04x | 15.01x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.72x | 1.27x |
| Dividend Yield | 1.88% | 2.62% |
| EPS | $6.37 | $2.72 |
| Book Value/Share | $40.86 | $32.19 |
| Revenue/Share | $20.30 | $11.38 |
| FCF/Share | – | $3.41 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | FRAF | ISBA |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.4% | 8.7% |
| ROA | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Net Margin | 27.0% | 24.6% |
| EBT Margin | 33.6% | 31.3% |
| Tax Rate | 19.7% | 30.8% |
Financial Health
| Metric | FRAF | ISBA |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 11.70x | 8.12x |
| Financial Leverage | 12.70x | 9.12x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | FRAF | ISBA |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $42M | $28M |
| Free Cash Flow | – | $26M |
| Capital Spending | – | -$2M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 62.7% | 26.8% |
| FCF Growth YoY | – | 35.0% |
| FCF/Sales | – | 30.0% |
| CapEx/Sales | – | 2.7% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | FRAF | ISBA |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.04x | 0.04x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 3.5x | 3.0x |
Income Statement
| Metric | FRAF | ISBA |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $91M | $87M |
| Net Income | $25M | $21M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | FRAF | ISBA |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $1.33 | $1.07 |
| Payout Ratio | 20.9% | 39.3% |
| Shares Outstanding | 4M | 8M |
| Net Income Growth | 69.5% | 17.1% |
| EPS Growth | 101.0% | -3.2% |
FRAF vs ISBA: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, FRAF or ISBA?
FRAF and ISBA have similar market capitalizations ($316M and $311M).
Which is cheaper on earnings, FRAF or ISBA?
FRAF trades at 11.0 times trailing earnings, ISBA at 15.0 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, FRAF or ISBA?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.