CNXC vs PAYO: stock comparison and AI forecast
Concentrix Corp (CNXC) and Payoneer Global Inc. (PAYO) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Total · absolute move
Share
CNXC Concentrix Corp
- Market Cap
- $1.77B
- P/E Ratio
- –
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
PAYO Payoneer Global Inc.
- Market Cap
- $2.43B
- P/E Ratio
- 55.1x
- Size
- mid-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- PAYO is 1.4 times larger than CNXC by market capitalization ($2.43B against $1.77B).
- PAYO turns 4.7% of its revenue into net income, against -24.0% for CNXC.
- PAYO carries 12.41 times debt per unit of equity, against 4.24 times for CNXC.
- CNXC yields 5.22% in dividends; PAYO pays none.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification Services-Business Services, NEC.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | CNXC | PAYO |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $1.77B | $2.43B |
| P/E Ratio | – | 55.08x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.00x | 3.71x |
| Dividend Yield | 5.22% | – |
| EPS | $-38.75 | $0.13 |
| Book Value/Share | $28.95 | $1.93 |
| Revenue/Share | $163.15 | $3.19 |
| FCF/Share | $9.41 | $0.54 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | CNXC | PAYO |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | -135.2% | 7.7% |
| ROA | -25.8% | 0.6% |
| ROIC | -30.2% | 13.6% |
| Gross Margin | 34.1% | – |
| Operating Margin | -20.9% | 10.4% |
| Net Margin | -24.0% | 4.7% |
| EBT Margin | -23.4% | 8.7% |
| Tax Rate | -2.7% | 46.2% |
Financial Health
| Metric | CNXC | PAYO |
|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.23x | 1.00x |
| D/E Ratio | 4.24x | 12.41x |
| Financial Leverage | 5.24x | 13.41x |
| Interest Coverage | -4.6x | 20.9x |
| Working Capital | $546M | $23M |
Cash Flow
| Metric | CNXC | PAYO |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $787M | $222M |
| Free Cash Flow | $575M | $181M |
| Capital Spending | -$212M | -$41M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 5.3% | 0.8% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 11.5% | -12.7% |
| FCF/Sales | 5.8% | 16.8% |
| CapEx/Sales | 2.1% | 3.8% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | CNXC | PAYO |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 1.08x | 0.12x |
| Receivables Turnover | 5.1x | 81.6x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 14.3x | 23.2x |
| Days Sales Outstanding | 72 days | 4 days |
| Payables Period | 12 days | – |
Income Statement
| Metric | CNXC | PAYO |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $9.97B | $1.08B |
| Operating Income | -$2.08B | $112M |
| Net Income | -$2.39B | $50M |
| R&D Expense | – | $171M |
| SG&A Expense | $2.90B | $546M |
| Cost of Goods Sold | $6.57B | – |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | CNXC | PAYO |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $1.51 | – |
| Shares Outstanding | 61M | 339M |
| Net Income Growth | -856.3% | -49.6% |
| EPS Growth | -805.8% | -51.9% |
CNXC vs PAYO: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, CNXC or PAYO?
PAYO is 1.4 times larger than CNXC by market capitalization ($2.43B against $1.77B).
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, CNXC or PAYO?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.