Intratio
Loading...
Skip to main content
Stock comparison · Signal date 2026-11-06

NDAQ vs SNEX: stock comparison and AI forecast

Nasdaq, Inc. (NDAQ) and Stonex Group Inc. (SNEX) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market

Share
Nasdaq · Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services

NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc.

Price
$107.12 +20.4% · 6M
Market Cap
$59.45B
P/E Ratio
24.7x
Size
large-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Nasdaq · Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services

SNEX Stonex Group Inc.

Market Cap
$6.55B
P/E Ratio
10.3x
Size
mid-cap
AI Forecast
Full analysis →
Model output

Which one does the AI model favor?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

NDAQ · SNEX

Key facts

  • NDAQ is 9.1 times larger than SNEX by market capitalization ($59.45B against $6.55B).
  • SNEX trades at 10.2 times trailing earnings, NDAQ at 24.7 times.
  • NDAQ turns 43.6% of its revenue into net income, against 0.3% for SNEX.
  • SNEX carries 18.00 times debt per unit of equity, against 1.28 times for NDAQ.
  • NDAQ yields 1.10% in dividends; SNEX pays none.
  • Both companies share the SEC industry classification Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services.
Fundamentals

Fundamentals side by side

Trailing twelve months.

Valuation & Market

MetricNDAQSNEX
Market Cap$59.45B$6.55B
P/E Ratio24.68x10.25x
P/B Ratio4.95x2.30x
Dividend Yield1.10%–
EPS$4.34$5.30
Book Value/Share$21.62$23.58
Revenue/Share$8.61$1307.51
FCF/Share$4.07$31.38

Profitability & Margins

MetricNDAQSNEX
ROE17.4%18.5%
ROA7.6%1.0%
ROIC11.9%–
Gross Margin28.7%3.6%
Operating Margin57.1%-0.0%
Net Margin43.6%0.3%
EBT Margin54.6%0.4%
Tax Rate20.3%22.6%

Financial Health

MetricNDAQSNEX
Current Ratio1.00x–
D/E Ratio1.28x18.00x
Financial Leverage2.28x19.00x
Interest Coverage9.4x-0.0x
Working Capital$15M–

Cash Flow

MetricNDAQSNEX
Operating Cash Flow$2.55B$3.86B
Free Cash Flow$2.26B$3.78B
Capital Spending-$288M-$73M
OCF Growth YoY9.0%266.9%
FCF Growth YoY7.6%282.3%
FCF/Sales47.2%2.4%
CapEx/Sales6.0%0.1%

Operational Efficiency

MetricNDAQSNEX
Asset Turnover0.17x2.92x
Receivables Turnover4.1x–
Inventory Turnover–130.4x
Fixed Assets Turnover6.2x951.8x
Days Sales Outstanding89 days–
Days Inventory–3 days

Income Statement

MetricNDAQSNEX
Total Revenue$4.78B$157.71B
Operating Income$2.73B-$50M
Net Income$2.08B$527M
Cost of Goods Sold$3.41B$152.03B

Dividend & Shareholder Information

MetricNDAQSNEX
Dividends Per Share$1.18–
Payout Ratio27.2%–
Shares Outstanding555M121M
Net Income Growth28.2%77.5%
EPS Growth49.1%103.2%
FAQ

NDAQ vs SNEX: stock comparison and AI forecast

Which is bigger, NDAQ or SNEX?

NDAQ is 9.1 times larger than SNEX by market capitalization ($59.45B against $6.55B).

Which is cheaper on earnings, NDAQ or SNEX?

SNEX trades at 10.2 times trailing earnings, NDAQ at 24.7 times.

Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, NDAQ or SNEX?

Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.

Compare

More comparisons

This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.