QCRH vs RBCAA: stock comparison and AI forecast
Qcr Holdings Inc (QCRH) and Republic Bancorp Inc /Ky/ (RBCAA) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
QCRH Qcr Holdings Inc
- Market Cap
- $1.65B
- P/E Ratio
- 11.9x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
RBCAA Republic Bancorp Inc /Ky/
- Market Cap
- $1.78B
- P/E Ratio
- 14.0x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Key facts
- QCRH and RBCAA have similar market capitalizations ($1.65B and $1.78B).
- QCRH trades at 11.9 times trailing earnings, RBCAA at 14.0 times.
- QCRH turns 37.6% of its revenue into net income, against 30.8% for RBCAA.
- QCRH carries 7.50 times debt per unit of equity, against 5.08 times for RBCAA.
- RBCAA yields 2.05% in dividends and QCRH 0.32%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification State Commercial Banks.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | QCRH | RBCAA |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $1.65B | $1.78B |
| P/E Ratio | 11.88x | 13.97x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.43x | 1.53x |
| Dividend Yield | 0.32% | 2.05% |
| EPS | $8.49 | $6.51 |
| Book Value/Share | $70.34 | $59.28 |
| Revenue/Share | $23.01 | $21.39 |
| FCF/Share | $47.20 | $7.26 |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | QCRH | RBCAA |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 12.3% | 11.1% |
| ROA | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Net Margin | 37.6% | 30.8% |
| EBT Margin | 40.9% | 39.3% |
| Tax Rate | 7.9% | 21.7% |
Financial Health
| Metric | QCRH | RBCAA |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 7.50x | 5.08x |
| Financial Leverage | 8.50x | 6.08x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | QCRH | RBCAA |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $842M | $149M |
| Free Cash Flow | $773M | $142M |
| Capital Spending | -$69M | -$7M |
| OCF Growth YoY | 219.6% | -6.0% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 274.0% | -5.1% |
| FCF/Sales | 205.1% | 33.9% |
| CapEx/Sales | 18.3% | 1.6% |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | QCRH | RBCAA |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.04x | 0.06x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 1.5x | 10.3x |
Income Statement
| Metric | QCRH | RBCAA |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $377M | $420M |
| Net Income | $142M | $129M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | QCRH | RBCAA |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.33 | $1.86 |
| Payout Ratio | 3.9% | 28.6% |
| Shares Outstanding | 16M | 20M |
| Net Income Growth | 16.4% | 1.4% |
| EPS Growth | 18.6% | 1.1% |
QCRH vs RBCAA: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, QCRH or RBCAA?
QCRH and RBCAA have similar market capitalizations ($1.65B and $1.78B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, QCRH or RBCAA?
QCRH trades at 11.9 times trailing earnings, RBCAA at 14.0 times.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, QCRH or RBCAA?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.