QCRH vs TFIN: stock comparison and AI forecast
Qcr Holdings Inc (QCRH) and Triumph Financial, Inc. (TFIN) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
QCRH Qcr Holdings Inc
- Price
- $103.44 +15.5% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.67B
- P/E Ratio
- 12.1x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
TFIN Triumph Financial, Inc.
- Price
- $63.94 -2.6% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $1.53B
- P/E Ratio
- 45.4x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- QCRH and TFIN have similar market capitalizations ($1.67B and $1.53B).
- QCRH trades at 12.1 times trailing earnings, TFIN at 45.4 times.
- Over the last six months QCRH returned +15.5% and TFIN -2.6%.
- QCRH turns 37.5% of its revenue into net income, against 10.8% for TFIN.
- QCRH carries 7.28 times debt per unit of equity, against 6.85 times for TFIN.
- QCRH yields 0.28% in dividends and TFIN 0.21%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification State Commercial Banks.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | QCRH | TFIN |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $1.67B | $1.53B |
| P/E Ratio | 12.10x | 45.35x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.46x | 1.56x |
| Dividend Yield | 0.28% | 0.21% |
| EPS | $8.44 | $1.41 |
| Book Value/Share | $70.21 | $40.91 |
| Revenue/Share | $23.16 | $19.49 |
| FCF/Share | $48.41 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | QCRH | TFIN |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 12.3% | 5.2% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| Net Margin | 37.5% | 10.8% |
| EBT Margin | 40.7% | 14.2% |
| Tax Rate | 8.1% | 24.0% |
Financial Health
| Metric | QCRH | TFIN |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 7.28x | 6.85x |
| Financial Leverage | 8.28x | 7.85x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | QCRH | TFIN |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $859M | $113M |
| Free Cash Flow | $793M | – |
| Capital Spending | -$66M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | 89.1% | 67.7% |
| FCF Growth YoY | 95.8% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 209.0% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 17.4% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | QCRH | TFIN |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.04x | 0.06x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 1.6x | 5.4x |
Income Statement
| Metric | QCRH | TFIN |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $379M | $466M |
| Net Income | $142M | $50M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | QCRH | TFIN |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.29 | $0.13 |
| Payout Ratio | 3.4% | 9.2% |
| Shares Outstanding | 16M | 24M |
| Net Income Growth | 25.9% | 405.6% |
| EPS Growth | 27.1% | 261.5% |
QCRH vs TFIN: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, QCRH or TFIN?
QCRH and TFIN have similar market capitalizations ($1.67B and $1.53B).
Which is cheaper on earnings, QCRH or TFIN?
QCRH trades at 12.1 times trailing earnings, TFIN at 45.4 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, QCRH or TFIN?
Over the last six months QCRH returned +15.5% and TFIN -2.6%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, QCRH or TFIN?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.