Intratio
Quantitative Research
Skip to main content
AI Market Summary
Loading market intelligence...
AI 90-DAY FORECAST
NEUTRAL SIGNAL
██.█% Sign up free to reveal

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) AI Forecast

Our AI analyzed Sono Group N.V.. Create a free account and follow it to see the 90-day price prediction.

Free account • 30-day free trial

$SSM Neutral Signal Full forecast available

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) Stock Forecast Sept. 2, 2026


Sono Group N.V. (SSM) AI Stock Price Forecast & Investment Analysis

Sono Group N.V. Stock Price Chart and Technical Analysis

Loading chart...

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) - Comprehensive Stock Analysis & Investment Research

Deep dive into Sono Group N.V.'s business profile, financial performance, AI predictions, and competitive positioning to make informed investment decisions.

Analysis updated on September 2, 2026, 9:33 a.m. (UTC)

Sono Group N.V. Investment Summary

When evaluating whether Sono Group N.V. (SSM) represents a compelling investment opportunity, investors must consider multiple factors including the company's financial health, market position, growth prospects, and what our AI-powered predictive models suggest about its near-term price trajectory.

Company Profile

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) operates within the Finance or Crypto Assets sector, specifically in the Finance Services industry. . With a market capitalization of $4 million, the company is a small-cap stock that may offer higher growth potential but also carries higher volatility.

Financial Performance Analysis

Our comprehensive financial analysis covers Sono Group N.V.'s revenue, profitability metrics, balance sheet strength, and cash flow generation...

AI Price Predictions

Get AI-powered 7-day, 30-day and 90-day price forecasts for Sono Group N.V. along with confidence scores and detailed analysis...

Investment Considerations

Expert analysis of whether Sono Group N.V. is suitable for your investment objectives, risk tolerance, and time horizon...

Continue Reading Full Analysis

Get the complete investment breakdown for Sono Group N.V.

Sign Up Free
Corporate Identity

Sono Group N.V. (Stock Symbol: SSM) is a prominent company operating within the Finance or Crypto Assets sector, with a specific focus on the Finance Services industry. The company's shares are publicly traded on the Nasdaq exchange.

Leadership & Workforce

Detailed information about Sono Group N.V.'s leadership team, workforce size, and organizational structure...

Market Classification

Market capitalization analysis and stock classification (mega-cap, large-cap, mid-cap, small-cap) for Sono Group N.V....

Sector & Industry Analysis

In-depth sector dynamics and industry context for Sono Group N.V....

Unlock Full Company Profile

Get complete details about Sono Group N.V.

Sign Up Free
Revenue & Growth Analysis
Profitability Metrics

Net profit margin, gross margin, and operating margin analysis for Sono Group N.V....

Market Valuation

P/E ratio, price-to-book, and valuation multiples for Sono Group N.V....

Return Metrics

Return on equity (ROE), return on assets (ROA), and capital efficiency for Sono Group N.V....

Unlock Financial Analysis

Get complete financial metrics for Sono Group N.V.

Sign Up Free
AI ANALYSIS AVAILABLE

Unlock Sono Group N.V.'s AI Price Forecast

Join 10,000+ investors using our 67%+ accurate AI predictions

4,000+ Stocks Analyzed
67%+ Accuracy Rate
Daily Updates
Start 30-Day Free Trial

30-day free trial • Cancel anytime

Strategic Market Position

Sono Group N.V. strategically competes in the highly dynamic Finance Services marketplace. As a small-cap company, it represents an emerging market participant with potentially significant growth opportunities. Small-caps often offer greater growth potential as they capture market share and scale their operations, though this comes with higher risk and volatility. Success at this stage can lead to substantial returns for early investors who identify winning business models.

Industry Competitive Landscape

Sono Group N.V. competes within the Finance or Crypto Assets sector, navigating the competitive dynamics and market forces specific to this industry. The company's competitive position depends on its ability to differentiate through product quality, cost efficiency, customer relationships, or other strategic advantages relevant to its specific market segment.

Operational Efficiency
Margin & Pricing Power Analysis

The company maintains a 23.1% gross margin characteristic of commodity-like businesses or high-volume, low-margin operators. Thin gross margins require exceptional operational efficiency and volume to generate meaningful profits. Companies at this margin level are particularly sensitive to cost increases or pricing pressures.

Operating margin of -6946.2% demonstrates how efficiently the company converts revenues into operating profits after accounting for all operating expenses including research and development, sales and marketing, and general administrative costs. Operating margin compression relative to gross margin suggests high operating expenses that may warrant efficiency improvements or reflect necessary growth investments.

Asset Utilization Efficiency

Asset turnover ratio of 0.02x indicates lower asset turnover that may reflect the industry's capital-intensive nature or potentially underutilized assets. Companies with low turnover typically depend on strong margins to generate adequate returns on capital.

Financial Strength & Leverage

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) Fundamental Analysis & Insider Trading Data (Quarterly Financial Reports)

Comprehensive quarterly financial data, earnings trends, insider transactions, and institutional holdings for Sono Group N.V. stock analysis.

Deep dive into Sono Group N.V.'s financial health, valuation metrics, and operational efficiency to make informed investment decisions.

Understanding Valuation Metrics

What these metrics mean: Valuation metrics help determine if Sono Group N.V. stock is fairly priced compared to its earnings, assets, and market position.

How to read them: Lower P/E ratios may indicate undervalued stocks, while higher ratios suggest growth expectations. P/B ratio compares market value to book value.

For Sono Group N.V.: With a P/E ratio of 1.10, the market sees the stock as potentially undervalued.

P/E Ratio 1.10x
Market Cap $4M
EPS $3.44
Revenue/Share $0.07
Understanding Profitability Metrics

What these metrics mean: These ratios measure how efficiently Sono Group N.V. converts revenue into profit and generates returns for shareholders.

How to read them: Higher ROE/ROA indicate better management efficiency. Margin percentages show profit at different operational levels.

For Sono Group N.V.: An ROE of -1266.5% indicates room for improvement in shareholder value creation.

ROE -1266.5%
ROA 710.2%
Gross Margin 23.1%
Operating Margin -6946.2%
Net Margin 33988.5%
EBT Margin -6946.2%
Understanding Financial Health Metrics

What these metrics mean: These ratios assess Sono Group N.V.'s ability to meet short-term obligations and manage debt levels effectively.

How to read them: Current ratio >2 is generally good, Quick ratio >1 shows strong liquidity. Lower D/E ratios indicate conservative debt management.

For Sono Group N.V.:

D/E Ratio -2.78x
Financial Leverage -1.78x
Interest Coverage -4.0x
Understanding Cash Flow Metrics

What these metrics mean: Cash flow metrics reveal Sono Group N.V.'s ability to generate cash from operations and fund growth initiatives.

How to read them: Positive operating cash flow is crucial. Free cash flow shows money available for dividends, buybacks, or investments.

For Sono Group N.V.:

Operating Cash Flow -$9M
Understanding Operational Efficiency Metrics

What these metrics mean: These ratios measure how effectively Sono Group N.V. uses its assets and manages working capital.

How to read them: Higher turnover ratios indicate efficient asset utilization. Shorter collection periods show effective credit management.

For Sono Group N.V.: An asset turnover of 0.02x suggests room for improvement in asset utilization.

Asset Turnover 0.02x
Payables Period 8628 days
Understanding Financial Statement Data

What these metrics mean: Key figures from Sono Group N.V.'s income statement and balance sheet showing absolute financial performance.

How to read them: Revenue shows business scale, while margins indicate profitability. Balance sheet items reveal financial structure.

For Sono Group N.V.:

Income Statement
Operating Income -$7M
Net Income $35M
R&D Expense $2M
Cost of Goods Sold $80K
Balance Sheet Highlights (% Of Assets)
Cash & Short-term Investments 0%
Total Liabilities 8%
Dividend & Shareholder Information
Shares Outstanding 1M
Growth Metrics (YoY)
Net Income Growth 33988.5%
EPS Growth 130.3%

Latest Sono Group N.V. Stock News & Market Analysis

Breaking news, analyst reports, and market updates affecting Sono Group N.V. (SSM) stock price and investment outlook.

source: The Globe and Mail

Sono Group N.V. has filed a Form 12b-25 indicating a delayed filing of its Form 10-K (Yearly Report) for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. The company is postponing this annual report as it ...

More news available

Sign up free to read all 6 news articles and stay updated on market developments.

Sign Up Free to Read More

Where SSM sits on the market map

Explore the map →

Sono Group N.V. Competitors & Peer Analysis - Finance or Crypto Assets Sector

Comparative analysis of Sono Group N.V. against industry peers and competitors in the Finance or Crypto Assets sector, featuring AI-powered forecasts and key financial metrics.

Company Ticker Symbol 90-Day AI Forecast Market Cap (USD M) P/E Ratio P/B Ratio
ABIT ██% $19M x 1.3x
ABTC ██% $939M x 1.4x
ABTS ██% $5M x 0.4x
AIXC ██% $16M x 2.8x
ALP ██% $14M x x
AMBR ██% $109M x 0.6x
ANY ██% $20M x 1.2x
ASST ██% $2.24B x 3.5x
ATCH ██% $28M 4.8x 1.3x
AVX ██% $26M x 0.2x
AXP ██% $222.86B 19.5x 6.5x
BCG ██% $25M 5.9x 1.2x
BGDE ██% $35M x 2.8x
BKKT ██% $327M x 0.9x
BLSH ██% $4.99B x x
BMNR ██% $14.39B x 1.2x
BNBX ██% $950K x 0.1x
BRR ██% $184M x 0.7x
BTBT ██% $475M x 1.2x
BTCS ██% $63M x 1.6x
BTCT ██% $30M x 1.5x
BTDR ██% $2.81B x x
BTMCQ ██% $230K x 0.0x
BTOG ██% $2M x 0.1x
BULL ██% $4.83B x x
BUR ██% $924M x 1.1x
CANG ██% $98M x 0.0x
CBLO ██% $8M x x
CHYM ██% $12.58B x 9.0x
CIFR ██% $6.05B x 10.8x
CLSK ██% $2.84B x 3.7x
CNF ██% $38M x 0.0x
CNTN ██% $176M x 0.4x
COIN ██% $46.64B x 3.6x
CORZ ██% $5.14B x x
COSG ██% $40K x x
CPSS ██% $204M 9.5x 0.6x
CRCL ██% $22.31B 49.5x 6.4x
CTWO ██% $2M x 1.0x
DAVE ██% $4.33B 19.5x 20.8x
DFDV ██% $158M x x
DGXX ██% $347M x 1.3x
DXF ██% $2M x x
EMPD ██% $91M x 0.8x
FETH ██% $1.15B x 1.5x
FGCO ██% $6M x 3.5x
FGNX ██% $41M x 0.6x
FLD ██% $25M x 0.8x
FRMM ██% $70M x 0.6x
FWDI ██% $468M x 1.0x
GDOT ██% $747M x 0.8x
GEMI ██% $504M x 1.1x
GHI ██% $146M x x
GPGI ██% $3.79B x 1.2x
GRAN ██% $28M x 3.0x
GREE ██% $40M 6.5x x
HIVE ██% $703M x 1.7x
HODO ██% $20M x 2.4x
HSCS ██% $14M x 62.2x
HSDT ██% $120M x 0.7x
IONI ██% $5M 1.2x 0.3x
IREN ██% $14.63B x 3.5x
KEEL ██% $1.94B x 5.9x
KLAR ██% $5.38B x x
LDI ██% $395M x 2.0x
LMFA ██% $2M x 0.1x
MARA ██% $4.28B x 2.6x
MDBH ██% $30M x 1.2x
MFIN ██% $273M 8.4x 0.7x
MGLD ██% $42M x 1.8x
MGTE ██% $89M 68.9x 0.2x
MGTI ██% $11M x x
MI ██% $570K x 0.0x
MSTR ██% $49.61B x 1.6x
MVCO ██% $3M x 22.1x
MVNC ██% $310K 0.8x x
MWAI ██% $2M x x
NAKA ██% $126M x 0.5x
NBND ██% $50K x x
NCPL ██% $6M x 0.3x
NCTY ██% $74M x x
OPFI ██% $590M 5.8x 1.4x
OPRT ██% $338M 15.8x 0.8x
ORIO ██% $19M x x
PAPL ██% $26M x 0.5x
PGY ██% $1.81B 14.3x 3.0x
PURR ██% $2.42B 6.0x 1.3x
PWCM ██% $2M x 0.1x
PWP ██% $1.66B 342.7x x
QFIN ██% $1.14B x 0.3x
RHLD ██% $1.07B 22.8x x
RIOT ██% $7.18B x 3.3x
SAIH ██% $43M x x
SDEV ██% $48M 0.1x 0.4x
SEV ██% $96M 27.4x x
SHFS ██% $2M x 0.3x
SII ██% $3.40B x x
SLAI ██% $17M x 0.4x
SLAIY ██% $3M x 0.1x
SLNH ██% $244M x 1.6x
SNFCA ██% $227M 6.1x 0.5x
SOFI ██% $23.07B 36.3x 2.1x
SSM ██% $4M 1.1x x
STQN ██% $18M x x
SUIG ██% $75M x 0.9x
SYF ██% $25.21B 7.2x 1.5x
TAOX ██% $29M x 2.3x
TBH ██% $12M x 5.7x
TONX ██% $183M x 0.5x
TRLC ██% $38M x x
TRXA ██% $20M x x
UPST ██% $2.73B 45.2x 3.4x
UPXI ██% $77M x x
USBC ██% $186M x 4.0x
UTKN ██% $157M x 145.1x
VEL ██% $708M 6.6x 1.0x
VIP ██% $30M 62.2x x
VMNT ██% $5M x x
VRME ██% $8M x 0.8x
WD ██% $1.35B 35.2x 0.8x
WLTH ██% $1.40B x 2.3x
WULF ██% $8.39B x 57.0x
WYFI ██% $778M x 2.3x
XXI ██% $3.74B x x
YDKG ██% $6M x 0.4x
ZSQR ██% $161M x 1.2x
Reveal all forecasts See exact % predictions for all competitors
Sign up free

Frequently Asked Questions - Sono Group N.V. Stock Forecast

How accurate are Sono Group N.V. stock predictions?

Our AI model shows a -50% Spearman correlation coefficient for SSM predictions, based on advanced machine learning algorithms trained on over 10 years of market data. This measures the strength of the monotonic relationship between predicted and actual price movements.

What factors influence Sono Group N.V. stock price forecasts?

Our analysis considers Sono Group N.V.'s financial metrics, Finance or Crypto Assets sector trends, market sentiment, technical indicators, earnings data, and macroeconomic factors affecting stock performance.

Is Sono Group N.V. a good investment in 2026?

Based on our AI analysis, Sono Group N.V. shows potential for various market scenarios. Consider your risk tolerance, investment timeline, and portfolio diversification before making investment decisions.

How often are Sono Group N.V. forecasts updated?

Sono Group N.V. stock forecasts are updated daily using real-time market data, ensuring you receive the most current AI-powered predictions and investment insights.

Want a simpler view of Sono Group N.V.?

View simplified analysis on AI Stock Finder →

My Portfolio

Investment Dashboard

Loading your portfolio...