FCCO vs FRAF: stock comparison and AI forecast
First Community Corp /Sc/ (FCCO) and Franklin Financial Services Corp /Pa/ (FRAF) compared on price performance, valuation, profitability and the daily AI forecast. · Alpha · vs market
Share
FCCO First Community Corp /Sc/
- Price
- $32.98 +11.4% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $310M
- P/E Ratio
- 12.7x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
- NO CURRENT FORECAST
FRAF Franklin Financial Services Corp /Pa/
- Price
- $70.31 +24.8% · 6M
- Market Cap
- $316M
- P/E Ratio
- 11.0x
- Size
- small-cap
- AI Forecast
- NO CURRENT FORECAST
Which one does the AI model favor?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
Six-month price performance
Closing prices rebased to 100 at the start of the window.
Key facts
- FCCO and FRAF have similar market capitalizations ($310M and $316M).
- FRAF trades at 11.0 times trailing earnings, FCCO at 12.7 times.
- Over the last six months FRAF returned +24.8% and FCCO +11.4%.
- FRAF turns 27.0% of its revenue into net income, against 26.1% for FCCO.
- FRAF carries 11.70 times debt per unit of equity, against 9.41 times for FCCO.
- FRAF yields 1.88% in dividends and FCCO 1.76%.
- Both companies share the SEC industry classification State Commercial Banks.
Fundamentals side by side
Trailing twelve months.
Valuation & Market
| Metric | FCCO | FRAF |
|---|---|---|
| Market Cap | $310M | $316M |
| P/E Ratio | 12.68x | 11.04x |
| P/B Ratio | 1.36x | 1.72x |
| Dividend Yield | 1.76% | 1.88% |
| EPS | $2.60 | $6.37 |
| Book Value/Share | $24.25 | $40.86 |
| Revenue/Share | $9.41 | $20.30 |
| FCF/Share | $0.73 | – |
Profitability & Margins
| Metric | FCCO | FRAF |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.1% | 13.4% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| Net Margin | 26.1% | 27.0% |
| EBT Margin | 32.4% | 33.6% |
| Tax Rate | 19.4% | 19.7% |
Financial Health
| Metric | FCCO | FRAF |
|---|---|---|
| D/E Ratio | 9.41x | 11.70x |
| Financial Leverage | 10.41x | 12.70x |
Cash Flow
| Metric | FCCO | FRAF |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $8M | $42M |
| Free Cash Flow | $7M | – |
| Capital Spending | -$1M | – |
| OCF Growth YoY | -37.4% | 62.7% |
| FCF Growth YoY | -41.3% | – |
| FCF/Sales | 7.8% | – |
| CapEx/Sales | 1.2% | – |
Operational Efficiency
| Metric | FCCO | FRAF |
|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover | 0.04x | 0.04x |
| Fixed Assets Turnover | 3.0x | 3.5x |
Income Statement
| Metric | FCCO | FRAF |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | $88M | $91M |
| Net Income | $23M | $25M |
Dividend & Shareholder Information
| Metric | FCCO | FRAF |
|---|---|---|
| Dividends Per Share | $0.58 | $1.33 |
| Payout Ratio | 22.3% | 20.9% |
| Shares Outstanding | 9M | 4M |
| Net Income Growth | 33.8% | 69.5% |
| EPS Growth | 26.2% | 101.0% |
FCCO vs FRAF: stock comparison and AI forecast
Which is bigger, FCCO or FRAF?
FCCO and FRAF have similar market capitalizations ($310M and $316M).
Which is cheaper on earnings, FCCO or FRAF?
FRAF trades at 11.0 times trailing earnings, FCCO at 12.7 times.
Which stock performed better over the last six months, FCCO or FRAF?
Over the last six months FRAF returned +24.8% and FCCO +11.4%.
Which one does Intratio's AI model rank higher, FCCO or FRAF?
Intratio's model scores both stocks every trading day. Sign in to see their current direction; the exact ratings and forecasts come with a plan or a free follow slot.
More comparisons
This analysis is generated automatically using our proprietary AI systems and should not be considered personalized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Always conduct your own research and consider consulting a financial advisor before making investment decisions.